Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Providing, Laying And Compaction Of Wbm 75 Mm Thick (In Two Layers), Wbm 100 Mm Thick, Sand Blanketing 30 Mm Thick, Ilcb 80 Mm Thick (Each Size 225 Mm X 112 Mm X 80 Mm) Of M 50 Grade Concrete And Edge Block Of Size 300 Mm X 360 Mm With Pcc M 30 G
|
| Description |
Providing, Laying And Compaction Of Wbm 75 Mm Thick (In Two Layers), Wbm 100 Mm Thick, Sand Blanketing 30 Mm Thick, Ilcb 80 Mm Thick (Each Size 225 Mm X 112 Mm X 80 Mm) Of M 50 Grade Concrete And Edge Block Of Size 300 Mm X 360 Mm With Pcc M 30 G
|
| Organisation | Dte General Border Roads Organisation | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2026_BRO_757138_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NIT NO. CE (P) VTK/NIT-16 OF 2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 12.06 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | BET KM 44.18 TO KM 52.00 ON LUNGRO GG-DAMTENG-YANG |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=848097 |
| Start Date | April 13, 2026 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/04/2026
Expired 139 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing, laying and compaction of wbm 75 mm thick (in two layers), wbm 100 mm thick, sand blanketing 30 mm thick, ilcb 80 mm thick of m-50 gr concrete and edge block with pcc m 30 gr concrete bet km 44.180 to km 52.000 on lungro gg-damteng-yangts
Providing, laying and compaction of wbm 75 mm thick (in two layers), wbm 100 mm thick, sand blanketing 30 mm thick, ilcb 80 mm thick of m-50 gr concrete and edge block with pcc m 30 gr concrete bet km 44.180 to km 52.000 on lungro gg-damteng-yangts
Read morePacking to size: 650 x 30 x 20 mm thick
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNylon strip size 100 mm x 30 mm x 12 mm thick, 6.2 mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply and stacking of ilcb 80 mm thick in m 30 grade concrete at adgbr nw chandigarh,supply and st
Read more
Supply and stacking of ilcb 80 mm thick in m 30 grade concrete at adgbr nw chandigarh,supply and st
Read more
Pvc sleeve of size :30 /-1 mm id x1.5 mm thick x 50mtr
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type