Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Input Isolation Transformer 40 Kva
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4223195 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 20, 2023 16:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/11/2023
Expired 1008 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGARWAL BATTERY DEPO | Make : ASABA Model : ASABA ISOLATION TRANSFORMER Title : ASABA IT 40 | 23-11-2023 13:34:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ATANDRA ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KRYKARD Model : KRYKARD Isolation Transformer 40 kVA Title : KRYKARD Isolation Transformer 40 kVA | 29-11-2023 17:53:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | BROOKLYN TRANSFORMERS & ELECTRICALS | Make : NA Model : INPUT ISOLATION TRANSFORMER 40 KVA Title : INPUT ISOLATION TRANSFORMER 40 KVA | 29-11-2023 11:49:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | HERTEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : Hertel Make 40 KVA Transformer Title : Hertel Make 40 KVA Transformer with enclosure | 22-11-2023 09:54:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | HIND RECTIFIERS LIMITED | Make : HIRECT Model : TFP-3PH-ISO-40KVA Title : 40 KVA ISOLATION TRANSFORMER | 28-11-2023 14:53:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | LOGICTRON ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENTS | Make : Logictron Model : LIT3040 Title : Logictron isolation transformer | 29-11-2023 14:42:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | POWER ELECTRONICS | Make : ASABA Model : ASABA 40 KVA ISOLATION TRANSFORMER Title : ASABA 40 KVA ISOLATION TRANSFORMER | 25-11-2023 13:02:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | POWER-ONE MICRO SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : POWER ONE MICRO SYSTEM PVT LTD Model : 40 KVA ISOLATION TRANSFORMER Title : 40 KVA ISOLATION TRANSFORMER | 24-11-2023 16:17:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SERVOSTAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SERVOINDIA Model : SIPL 40KVA ISOLATION 440/440V Title : 40 KVA ISOLATION TRANSFORMER | 28-11-2023 14:26:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SHREE SHARDA IMPEX | Make : Shree Sharda Impex Model : Lighting Transformer 25 KVA Title : Lighting Transformer 25 KVA, Dry Type, Air Cooled, Copper Wound | 24-11-2023 16:52:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | TUSK ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TUSK ELECTRONICS Model : TE/SS/2KVA Title : INPUT ISOLATION TRANSFORMER 40 KVA (Q3) | 30-11-2023 11:16:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | UNITOP POWER ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNITOP Model : UNITOP ITUNI40KV ISOLATION TRANSFORMER Title : UNITOP ITUNI40KV ISOLATION TRANSFORMER | 30-11-2023 11:13:35 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TUSK ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INPUT ISOLATION TRANSFORMER 40 KVA | 99990.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LOGICTRON ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INPUT ISOLATION TRANSFORMER 40 KVA | 118950.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AGARWAL BATTERY DEPO | Item Categories : INPUT ISOLATION TRANSFORMER 40 KVA | 125999.00 | L3 |
| 4 | UNITOP POWER ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INPUT ISOLATION TRANSFORMER 40 KVA | 132000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | POWER ELECTRONICS | Item Categories : INPUT ISOLATION TRANSFORMER 40 KVA | 135000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | POWER-ONE MICRO SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : INPUT ISOLATION TRANSFORMER 40 KVA | 141600.00 | L6 |
| 7 | ATANDRA ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : INPUT ISOLATION TRANSFORMER 40 KVA | 146726.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SERVOSTAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INPUT ISOLATION TRANSFORMER 40 KVA | 177000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | BROOKLYN TRANSFORMERS & ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : INPUT ISOLATION TRANSFORMER 40 KVA | 180000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | HERTEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INPUT ISOLATION TRANSFORMER 40 KVA | 180524.66 | L10 |
| 11 | SHREE SHARDA IMPEX | Item Categories : INPUT ISOLATION TRANSFORMER 40 KVA | 210000.00 | L11 |
| 12 | HIND RECTIFIERS LIMITED | Item Categories : INPUT ISOLATION TRANSFORMER 40 KVA | 247800.00 | L12 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Read moreTransformer bushing 66kv, oip
Design, manufacture, testing and supply 66kv class hv bushing for power transformers at various power stations pertaining to tr op circle south kptcl bengaluru conforming to technical specifications. f.o.r.d at storesite basis, including insurance, transportation and unloading
Read moreProvision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Provision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Read moreConstruction of 07 nos isolation stopping at 15le proposed lhcm panel of seam ii in pandavpara mine
Construction of 07 nos isolation stopping at 15le proposed lhcm panel of seam ii in pandavpara mine
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreServicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreAugmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv rathnapuri sub-station in hunsur taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1-others
Augmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv rathnapuri sub-station in hunsur taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1-others
Read moreAugmentation of 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/33/11kv virajpete sub-station in virajpete taluk, kodagu district-on partial turn key basis - call1-others
Augmentation of 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/33/11kv virajpete sub-station in virajpete taluk, kodagu district-on partial turn key basis - call1-others
Read moreProviding additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer and augmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva,66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv yarahalli handpost sub-station in h.d.kote taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1-others
Providing additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer and augmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva,66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv yarahalli handpost sub-station in h.d.kote taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1-others
Read moreAugmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv gollanabeedu (shindenahalli) sub-station in h.d.kote taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1
Augmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv gollanabeedu (shindenahalli) sub-station in h.d.kote taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1
Read moreof your Industry type