Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cold Drawn & Subcritically Annealed (At Temperature Not Below 520 Degree Centigrade) Steel Tube To
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5678559 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 09, 2024 15:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/12/2024
Expired 626 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | Make : NA Model : COLD DRAWN & SUBCRITICALLY ANNEALED Title : COLD DRAWN & SUBCRITICALLY ANNEALED (AT TEMPERATURE NOT BELOW 520 DEGREE CENTIGRADE) STEEL TUBE TO S | 18-12-2024 17:00:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL SEAMLESS TUBES & PIPES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : B.S 6323 Model : GSTPL Title : COLD DRAWN & SUBCRITICALLY ANNEALED (AT TEMPERATURE NOT BELOW 520 DEGREE CENTIGRADE) STEEL TUBE TO S | 17-12-2024 19:27:02 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Title : COLD DRAWN & SUBCRITICALLY ANNEALED (AT TEMPERATURE NOT BELOW 520 DEGREE CENTIGRADE) STEEL TUBE TO S | 17-12-2024 21:02:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | LAL BABA SEAMLESS TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : COLD DRAWN & SUBCRITICALLY ANNEALED Model : COLD DRAWN & SUBCRITICALLY ANNEALED Title : COLD DRAWN & SUBCRITICALLY ANNEALED (AT TEMPERATURE NOT BELOW 520 DEGREE CENTIGRADE) STEEL TUBE TO S | 18-12-2024 14:25:08 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PUSHPAK STEEL & ENGINEERING CO | Make : NA Model : CARBON STEEL CDS P/E TUBES, BS-6323, PART-4 / 1982 Title : COLD DRAWN & SUBCRITICALLY ANNEALED (AT TEMPERATURE NOT BELOW 520 DEGREE CENTIGRADE) STEEL TUBE TO S | 19-12-2024 09:47:16 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAL BABA SEAMLESS TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COLD DRAWN & SUBCRITICALLY ANNEALED (AT TEMPERATURE NOT BELOW 520 DEGREE CENTIGRADE) STEEL TUBE TO | 6351758.28 | L1 |
| 2 | GLOBAL SEAMLESS TUBES & PIPES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COLD DRAWN & SUBCRITICALLY ANNEALED (AT TEMPERATURE NOT BELOW 520 DEGREE CENTIGRADE) STEEL TUBE TO | 6465231.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COLD DRAWN & SUBCRITICALLY ANNEALED (AT TEMPERATURE NOT BELOW 520 DEGREE CENTIGRADE) STEEL TUBE TO | 6519511.80 | L3 |
| 4 | PUSHPAK STEEL & ENGINEERING CO (MII) | Item Categories : COLD DRAWN & SUBCRITICALLY ANNEALED (AT TEMPERATURE NOT BELOW 520 DEGREE CENTIGRADE) STEEL TUBE TO | 6600933.00 | L4 |