Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Urgent Procurement Notice: Labyrinth Seal For Xrp 1003 Mill 🔧 The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Contracts And Materials Division, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Labyrinth Seal Specifically Designed For The Xrp 1003 Mill. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 10, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. Only Bids That Meet The Exact Specifications Will Be Considered. Keywords: Labyrinth Seal, Xrp 1003 Mill, Procurement, Ministry Of Power, Industrial Equipment, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
M4761056227 Labyrinth Seal For Xrp 1003 Mill
Description
Organisation Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4899532
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 30, 2024 16:26
End Date
Expired 10/05/2024

Expired 850 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED

Contract Value

5219588

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Vijay Singh Meena
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Contracts And Materials
Organisation: Aravali Power Company Private Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED Make : BHEL Model : BHEL Title : Labyrinth seal 09-05-2024 12:07:52 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : M4761056227 LABYRINTH SEAL FOR XRP 1003 MILL 5401200.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Labyrinth seal BHEL BHEL 40 ₹ 5219588.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise