Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Carbon Brush Nylon Head For Generator Rotor Ground Fault Detection System Of 500 Mw Generator,Carbo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4212130 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 25, 2023 14:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/12/2023
Expired 984 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GEETA ENTERPRISESNATIONAL CARBON BRUSH PRODUCTS
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AV ENTERPRISES | Make : Carbon Brush Nylon Head Model : Carbon Brush Nylon Head Title : Carbon Brush Nylon Head | 23-12-2023 11:52:23 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GEETA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Carbon Brush Nylon HeadGEM/2023/B/4212130 Title : Carbon Brush Nylon Head FOR GENERATOR ROTOR GROUND FAULT DETECTION SYSTEM OF 500 MW GENERATOR | 21-12-2023 18:56:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | JAI ENTERPRISES | Make : HATIM CARBON CO PVT LTD Model : DOUBLE LAYER CARBON BRUSH Title : DOUBLE LAYER CARBON BRUSH | 21-12-2023 16:54:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S. VINAYAK CARBON PRODUCTS | Make : Vinayak Carbon Products Model : Carbon Brush Title : Carbon Brush | 23-12-2023 11:57:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NATIONAL CARBON BRUSH PRODUCTS | Make : NCBP Model : NCBP Title : CARBON BRUSH | 16-12-2023 12:40:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | USHA ELECTRIC CORPORATION | Make : USHA (KOL) Model : Carbon Brush Title : Carbon Brush | 09-12-2023 16:51:42 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carbon Brush Nylon Head FOR GENERATOR ROTOR GROUND FAULT DETECTION SYSTEM OF 500 MW GENERATOR | NA | Carbon Brush Nylon HeadGEM/2023/B/4212130 | 45 | ₹ 101880.000 |
| CARBON BRUSH DOUBLE LAYER RIGHT SPEC 02 LAYER AG20 Plus EG5U | NA | CARBON BRUSH DOUBLE LAYER | 22 | ₹ 49808.000 |
| CARBON BRUSH DOUBLE LAYER RIGHT SPEC 02 LAYER AG20 Plus EG5U ( 30 set) | NA | CARBON BRUSH DOUBLE LAYER | 22 | ₹ 49808.000 |
| CARBON BRUSH | NCBP | NCBP | 15 | ₹ 33960.000 |
| CARBON BRUSH | NCBP | NCBP | 8 | ₹ 18112.000 |
| CARBON BRUSH | NCBP | NCBP | 8 | ₹ 18112.000 |
Carbon brush nylon head for generator rotor ground fault detection system of 500 mw generator,carbo
Read more
Generator rotor earth fault detection brushes
Generator rotor earth fault detection brushes
Read moreCarbon brushes with stud for turbo generator rotor ground fault monitoring
Carbon brushes with stud for turbo generator rotor ground fault monitoring
Read moreCarbon brush (nylon head) for 500 mw generator,double layer brush (right) for 500mw generator
Read more
Carbon brush (nylon head) for 500 mw generator,double layer brush (right) for 500mw generator
Read more
Procurement of carbon brushes for 600mw generator rotor earth fault detection system at stpp, jaipur
Procurement of carbon brushes for 600mw generator rotor earth fault detection system at stpp, jaipur, mancherial, telangana
Read moreProcurement of carbon brush holders for ground fault detection system of generator for t and c-4, stps, sarni.
Procurement of carbon brush holders for ground fault detection system of generator for t and c-4, stps, sarni.
Read moreof your Industry type