Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Alert: Steel Cord Conveyor Belt (1800 Mm X 2250) 🏗️ The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Division Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Steel Cord Conveyor Belts With Dimensions Of 1800 Mm X 2250. 🪡 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry. Keywords: Steel Cord Conveyor Belt, Procurement, Ministry Of Coal, Materials Management, Industrial Supplies, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Cord Conveyor Belt 1800 Mm St 2250
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4804915 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 20, 2024 20:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/04/2024
Expired 866 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ORIENTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
53585400
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FORECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FORECH Model : 1800 mm x ST 2250 x 14/10 x Grade-DIN-X. Title : STEEL CORD CONVEYOR BELT | 29-04-2024 10:49:56 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | N R C INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : NRC Model : NLCIL_ST Belt 1800mm x ST 2250 x 14/10. Title : Steel Cord Conveyor Belt. 1800mm x ST 2250 x 14/10. | 03-04-2024 18:04:51 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ORIENTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Oriental Maxx Steelflex Model : Maxx steelflex Title : Steel cord conveyor Belt | 29-04-2024 13:24:13 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SOMI CONVEYOR BELTINGS LIMITED | Make : SOMIFLEX Model : STEEL CORD Width 1800mm, ST-2250, 14/10, Din-X Title : Steel Cord Conveyor Belt 1800mm, ST-2250, Dia 6.3 to 6.6mm, NOC 117, T/B 14/10mm, Din-X | 15-04-2024 15:04:18 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steel cord conveyor Belt | 4600 | ₹ 53585400.000 |
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreRepairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Read moreSteel cord conv. belt st 2250, 1050 mm,steel cord conv. belt st 2000, 1200 mm,steel cord conv. belt
Read more
Steel cord conveyor belt 2200mm fr 8/4 st 800-2200,steel cord conveyor belt 1600 m24 8/6 st 1800
Read more
of your Industry type