Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Language Lab With 10 Language Software, 14 Aio And 24 Seater, Pop, Networking.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Social Justice and Special Assistance Department Maharashtra | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4187246 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 10, 2023 00:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/11/2023
Expired 1012 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Curv Enterprises
Contract Value
4497000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pawan Vishwanath Ahirkar
Department:
Social Justice And Special Assistance Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anagha Corporation | Make : NA Model : ANA4187246 Title : Language LAB With 10 Language Software, 14 AIO And 24 Seater, POP, Networking | 12-01-2024 12:39:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Curv Enterprises | Make : NA Model : CURV14NAG Title : Language LAB with 10 language software, 14 AIO and 24 seater | 11-01-2024 20:50:04 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | shilpa enterprises | Make : NA Model : SHILPA24 Title : Language LAB With 10 Language Software | 09-01-2024 18:48:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | STATION-E -INFO SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Station-e Model : Station-e Language Lab Title : Station-e Language Lab on Teurn-key base | 29-12-2023 15:21:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Vast Enterprises | Make : Unbrande Model : Language LAB With 10 Language Software, 14 AIO And Title : Language LAB With 10 Language Software, 14 AIO And 24 Seater, POP, Networkin | 12-01-2024 13:54:31 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Curv Enterprises(MII) | Item Categories : Language LAB with 10 language software, 14 AIO and 24 seater, POP, Networking. | 4428401.70 | L1 |
| 2 | Anagha Corporation (MII) | Item Categories : Language LAB with 10 language software, 14 AIO and 24 seater, POP, Networking. | 4776016.95 | L2 |
| 3 | shilpa enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Language LAB with 10 language software, 14 AIO and 24 seater, POP, Networking. | 4776016.95 | L2 |
| 4 | Vast Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Language LAB with 10 language software, 14 AIO and 24 seater, POP, Networking. | 5169915.25 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Language LAB with 10 language software, 14 AIO and 24 seater | NA | CURV14NAG | 1 | ₹ 4497000.000 |