Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pvc Pipe 32 Mm,Adopter,Bush 0.5x1 Inch,Bush 1.25x1 Inch,Hockey 1.25 32mm,Baank 1.25 32mm,Baank 4 So
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4708430 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 20:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S NEHA TRADERS
Contract Value
1141000.42
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 44 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Natthi Lal
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K ENTERPRISES | - | 13-03-2024 12:08:45 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S BAKE BIHARI TRADERS | - | 13-03-2024 11:35:34 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S NEHA TRADERS | - | 14-03-2024 11:49:14 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S OM SHIV CONSTRUCTION & SUPPLIER | - | 13-03-2024 13:15:44 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NEHA TRADERS | Item Categories : PVC Pipe 32 mm,Adopter,Bush 0.5x1 Inch,Bush 1.25x1 inch,Hockey 1.25 32mm,Baank 1.25 32mm,Baank 4 so | 1141000.42 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S BAKE BIHARI TRADERS | Item Categories : PVC Pipe 32 mm,Adopter,Bush 0.5x1 Inch,Bush 1.25x1 inch,Hockey 1.25 32mm,Baank 1.25 32mm,Baank 4 so | 1187544.50 | L2 |
| 3 | A K ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : PVC Pipe 32 mm,Adopter,Bush 0.5x1 Inch,Bush 1.25x1 inch,Hockey 1.25 32mm,Baank 1.25 32mm,Baank 4 so | 1189544.50 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S OM SHIV CONSTRUCTION & SUPPLIER | Item Categories : PVC Pipe 32 mm,Adopter,Bush 0.5x1 Inch,Bush 1.25x1 inch,Hockey 1.25 32mm,Baank 1.25 32mm,Baank 4 so | 1190544.50 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PVC Pipe 32 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 264000.000 |
| Adopter | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 31440.000 |
| Bush 0.5x1 Inch | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 14400.000 |
| Bush 1.25x1 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 14880.000 |
| Hockey 1.25 32mm | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 37440.000 |
| Baank 1.25 32mm | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 12480.000 |
| Baank 4 soot | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6673.920 |
| 4Inch Sluice value kirloskar make | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 109334.000 |
| 6 Inch Sluice value kirloskar make | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 160149.500 |
| 6 Inch Reflex value kirloskar make | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 401280.000 |
| Kitkat Havels Make 100 AMP ISI mark | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 42480.000 |
| Kitkat Havels Make 200 AMP ISI mark | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 46443.000 |