Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Precast Concrete Manhole Cover And Frame As Per Is 12592,Precast Concrete Manhole Cover And Frame A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3687368 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 13, 2023 20:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1134 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BM INFRA CON PRIVATE LIMITED
1080960
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BM INFRA CON PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : precast manhole cover | 26-07-2023 21:20:01 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | HEDIS ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : precast manhole cover | 26-07-2023 15:28:48 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | S M ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : precast manhole cover | 26-07-2023 22:04:25 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BM INFRA CON PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Precast Concrete Manhole Cover and Frame as per IS 12592,Precast Concrete Manhole Cover and Frame a | 1080960.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HEDIS ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Precast Concrete Manhole Cover and Frame as per IS 12592,Precast Concrete Manhole Cover and Frame a | 1086520.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S M ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Precast Concrete Manhole Cover and Frame as per IS 12592,Precast Concrete Manhole Cover and Frame a | 1089340.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Light Duty(LD-2.5) Square Precast Concrete Manhole Cover and Frame, Length 400 Millimeter | NA | MAINHOLE001 | 80 | ₹ 60800.000 |
| Unbranded Heavy Duty(HD-20) Circular Precast Concrete Manhole Cover and Frame, Length 560 Millimeter | NA | precast manhole cover | 80 | ₹ 219920.000 |
| Unbranded Extra Heavy Duty(EHD-35) Circular Precast Concrete Manhole Cover and Frame, Length 560 Millimeter | NA | EHD-35 MANHOLE COVER | 80 | ₹ 163760.000 |
| Unbranded Extra Heavy Duty(EHD-35) Square Precast Concrete Manhole Cover and Frame, Length 560 Millimeter | NA | BRHC & CMCOS6X6M | 100 | ₹ 292500.000 |
| Unbranded Medium Duty(MD-10) Rectangular Precast Concrete Manhole Cover and Frame, Length 450 Millimeter | NA | Precast RCC Perforated Drain cover | 100 | ₹ 222300.000 |
| Unbranded Heavy Duty(HD-20) Rectangular Precast Concrete Manhole Cover and Frame, Length 450 Millimeter | NA | Precast Concrete Manhole Cover Frame -600X400 | 80 | ₹ 121680.000 |
Carrying out animal birth control programme and anti rabies vaccination for stray dogs in a humane manner as per animal birth control (dogs) rules 2023 in tmc haliyal limits
Conducting animal birth control and anti rabies vaccination programme for streetdogs in tmc haliyal limits
Read moreProviding catering services, as per menu including cost of ingredients, labor, cooking and serving to the students residing in the hostel of dr. b.r. ambedkar school of economics university bengaluru for a period of one year.
Providing catering services, as per menu including cost of ingredients, labor, cooking and serving to the students residing in the hostel of dr. b.r. ambedkar school of economics university bengaluru for a period of one year. (bidder has to quote rate per person per day in financial bid)
Read morePrecast concrete manhole cover and frame as per is 12592,precast concrete manhole cover and frame a
Read more
Precast concrete manhole cover and frame as per is 12592,precast concrete manhole cover and frame a
Read more
Precast concrete manhole cover and frame as per is 12592,precast concrete manhole cover and frame a
Read more
Precast concrete manhole cover and frame as per is 12592,precast concrete manhole cover and frame a
Read more
Precast concrete manhole cover and frame as per is 12592,precast concrete manhole cover and frame a
Read more
Precast concrete manhole cover and frame as per is 12592,precast concrete manhole cover and frame a
Read more
of your Industry type