Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Grinding Wheel, Size: 250 X25 X76.2 Mm Specification: Aa46/54 K5 V8
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5225182 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 30, 2024 18:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/08/2024
Expired 758 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
EXCEL ABRASIVES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
55450
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Abhisekh Samanta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALPHA TRADERS | Make : CARBORANDUM Model : CARBORUNDUM AA 46/54 Title : Grinding Wheel | 09-08-2024 09:01:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | DRISHTI POWERTECH LLP | Make : TYROLIT Model : TN 34585303 TYROLIT MAKE Title : TYROLIT MAKE TN 34585303 Material Description: 1 250x25x76, 2 89A46K5AV217 40 | 05-08-2024 14:48:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | EXCEL ABRASIVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXCEL ABRASIVES PVT. LTD. Model : EXCEL 250X25X76.2 Title : EXCEL 250X25X76.2 | 07-08-2024 18:20:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | INDIAN LAB & INSTRUMENT | Make : NA Model : GRINDING WHEEL Title : GRINDING WHEEL | 14-08-2024 10:32:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | MILL STORES TRADING COMPANY | Make : Carborundum Universal Limited Model : AA46/54K5V8 Title : GRINDING WHEEL (250 X 25 X76.2MM) | 09-08-2024 13:16:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | N.R.ENTERPRISE | Make : CARBORUNDUM Model : AA46/54K5V8 Title : GRINDING WHEEL 250X25X76.2MM | 05-08-2024 19:01:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | NATIONAL MACHINERY AND SPARES | Make : CARBORUNDUM UNIVERSAL LTD Model : CARBORUNDUM UNIVERSAL LTD Title : GRINDING WHEEL 250X25X76.2MM AA46/54 K5 V8 | 16-08-2024 12:15:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | P S JIVRAJ & COMPANY | Make : Grindwell Norton Model : Grinding Wheel, 250x25x76.2mm Title : Grinding Wheel, 250x25x76.2mm | 14-08-2024 18:08:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | STEEL BELT SERVICE | Make : GRINDWELL NORTON LTD. Model : NORTON Title : GRINDING WHEEL, SIZE: 250X25X76.2MM. GRADE-38A 46/54 K5VBE | 14-08-2024 18:11:16 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXCEL ABRASIVES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GRINDING WHEEL, SIZE: 250X25X76.2MM SPECIFICATION: AA46/54 K5 V8 | 46991.53 | L1 |
| 2 | P S JIVRAJ & COMPANY | Item Categories : GRINDING WHEEL, SIZE: 250X25X76.2MM SPECIFICATION: AA46/54 K5 V8 | 70250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MILL STORES TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : GRINDING WHEEL, SIZE: 250X25X76.2MM SPECIFICATION: AA46/54 K5 V8 | 74152.54 | L3 |
| 4 | NATIONAL MACHINERY AND SPARES | Item Categories : GRINDING WHEEL, SIZE: 250X25X76.2MM SPECIFICATION: AA46/54 K5 V8 | 80508.48 | L4 |
| 5 | STEEL BELT SERVICE | Item Categories : GRINDING WHEEL, SIZE: 250X25X76.2MM SPECIFICATION: AA46/54 K5 V8 | 89350.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EXCEL 250X25X76.2 | EXCEL ABRASIVES PVT. LTD. | EXCEL 250X25X76.2 | 50 | ₹ 55450.000 |