Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
⚡️electrical Equipment Procurement Opportunity⚡️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Surge Arrestors. 🏗️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 24, 2024, 4:00 Pm The Required Surge Arrestors Are 25 Mm Kv Creepage, 216 Kv Single Phase, Gapless Zno Type. Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules That Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Project. Keywords: Surge Arrestor, Electrical Equipment, Procurement, Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Bid Submission, Zno Type| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Surge Arrestor 25 Mm Kv Creepage, 216 Kv Single Phase, Gapless Zno Surge Arrester Complete
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/339253 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2024
Expired 832 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAMCO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : SUPPLY- SURGE ARRESTOR -25MM KV CREEPAGE, 216KV SINGLE PHASE, GAPLESS -ZNO- SURGE ARRESTER COMPLETE | 806401.06 | L1 |
| 2 | ELEKTROLITES (POWER) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SUPPLY- SURGE ARRESTOR -25MM KV CREEPAGE, 216KV SINGLE PHASE, GAPLESS -ZNO- SURGE ARRESTER COMPLETE | 1035934.90 (Bid Price) | L2 |
| 3 | OBLUM ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : SUPPLY- SURGE ARRESTOR -25MM KV CREEPAGE, 216KV SINGLE PHASE, GAPLESS -ZNO- SURGE ARRESTER COMPLETE | 1280279.00 (Bid Price) | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Supply- surge arrestor -25mm kv creepage, 216kv single phase, gapless -zno- surge arrester complete
Read more
25mm kv creepage 120kv 10ka single phase gapless zno surge arrester complete with all accessories a
Read more
10ka nominal discharge,25mm per kv creepage,9kv 1-ph,gapless zno surge arrester complete with all a
Read more
10ka nominal discharge, 25mm/kv creepage, porcelain, 96kv single phase, gapless (zno) surge arreste
Read more
Supply- surge arrestor-10ka nominal discharge, 31mm/kv creepage, 30kv single phase, gapless (zno) s
Read more
390kv, 20ka nominal discharge, class-4, 25mm kv creepage, single phase, gapless -zno, surge arreste
Read more
390kv, 20ka nominal discharge, class-4, 25mm kv creepage, single phase, gapless -zno, surge arreste
Read more
20ka nominal discharge, 336kv single phase, gapless (zno) surge arrester complete with all accessor
Read more
216kv/10 ka gapless type metal oxide polymer surge arrester
216kv/10 ka gapless type metal oxide polymer surge arrester
Read moreof your Industry type