Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐๏ธ Invitation For Bids: Sadhu Ram Chand Murmu University Of Jhargram Construction Project ๐๐ ๏ธ The Public Works Department, Representing The State Government And Union Territories, Invites Bids From Reputable Contractors For The Construction Of The Sadhu Ram Chand Murmu University Of Jhargram In The District Of Jhargram. ๐ ๐๏ธ Project Scope: Construction Of A G+2 Storied Library Building, Including A Tube Well, Student Activity Centre, And Electrical Sub Station With Caretaker Quarters. ๐๏ธ Bid Submission Deadline: July 23, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Bid Security Of Inr 10,00,000/ Is Required. No Tender Fee Is Payable. Interested Bidders Must Adhere To The Detailed Project Specifications And Submit Their Bids Before The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Construction, Sadhu Ram Chand Murmu University Of Jhargram, Library Building, Jhargram District, Electrical Sub Station, Caretaker Quarter, Government Tender, Bid Submission, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Sadhu Ram Chand Murmu University Of Jhargram In The District Of Jhargram (1st Phase) (Project Id He192021686 S000)
|
| Description |
Construction Of Sadhu Ram Chand Murmu University Of Jhargram In The District Of Jhargram (1st Phase) Construction Of G Plus 2 Storied Library Building Including Tube Well, Student Activity Centre And Electrical Sub Station Cum Care Taker Quarter
|
| Organisation | PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_WBPWD_699458_1 |
|
Reference Number |
WBPWD/SE/SWC/NIeT-01/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 10 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jhargram |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1525953 |
| Start Date | July 02, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 772 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of sadhu ram chand murmu university of jhargram in the district of jhargram (1st phase)
Construction of sadhu ram chand murmu university of jhargram in the district of jhargram (1st phase) - construction of g plus 2 storied library building including tube well, student activity centre and electrical sub-station cum care taker quarter.
Read morePurchase of 25 nos computer for sadhu ram chand murmu university jhargram
Purchase of 25 nos computer for sadhu ram chand murmu university jhargram
Read moreConstruction of 100 bedded boys hostel for sadhu ram chand murmu university, jhargram in the district of jhargram under jhargram division, p.w.dte.
Construction of 100 bedded boys hostel for sadhu ram chand murmu university, jhargram in the district of jhargram under jhargram division, p.w.dte.
Read moreConstruction of 100 bedded boys hostel for sadhu ram chand murmu university, jhargram in the district of jhargram under jhargram division p.w.dte. balance work.
Construction of 100 bedded boys hostel for sadhu ram chand murmu university, jhargram in the district of jhargram under jhargram division p.w.dte. balance work.
Read moreConstruction of kitchen shed at kharbar sadhu ram chand murmu santali medium high school under garsika g.p. under santuri dev. block
Construction of kitchen shed at kharbar sadhu ram chand murmu santali medium high school under garsika g.p. under santuri dev. block
Read moreInstallation of submersible pump near laxmi ram murmu. id 109830748 chandpur
Installation of submersible pump near laxmi ram murmu. id 109830748
Read moreJungle cutting, earth cutting and filling of land for football ground of size (105 mtr. x 75 mtr.) at sadhu ramchand murmu university, jhargram.
Jungle cutting, earth cutting and filling of land for football ground of size (105 mtr. x 75 mtr.) at sadhu ramchand murmu university, jhargram.
Read moreConstruction of concrete road from pondapata ram murmu house to pondapata dakhinpara uday murmu house at kendugari g.p within gopiballavpur-i ps area in the district of jhargram (15th cfc).
Construction of concrete road from pondapata ram murmu house to pondapata dakhinpara uday murmu house at kendugari g.p within gopiballavpur-i ps area in the district of jhargram (15th cfc).
Read moreProject no. 159 vettiyara lps nh road maintenance phase 1st
Project no. 159 vettiyara lps nh road maintenance phase 1st
Read moreExcavation of 3 nos wds schemes at gp- lodhasuli, salboni, mouza- gajashimul, lauriadam, golbandhi under jhargram block in the district of jhargram under dpmu-jhargram wbadmi project, phase-ii.
Excavation of 3 nos wds schemes at gp- lodhasuli, salboni, mouza- gajashimul, lauriadam, golbandhi under jhargram block in the district of jhargram under dpmu-jhargram wbadmi project, phase-ii.
Read moreof your Industry type