Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spherical Roller Bearing, Bearing No. 22218 Cc (160 X 90 X 40) Make: Skf/Fag/Ntn/Timken/Nbc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4660602 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 20, 2024 16:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 903 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
APYRON TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
123240
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APYRON TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NBC Model : 22218CCW33 Title : SPHERICAL ROLLER BEARING | 11-03-2024 14:23:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DHIRAJLAL MORARJI | Make : SKF Model : 22218 E Title : 22218 E | 11-03-2024 11:01:20 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | DURGA BEARINGS COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NBC Model : 22218CCW33 Title : Spherical Roller Bearing | 09-03-2024 16:02:25 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | EIBC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FAG Model : 22218-E1-XL Title : 22218-E1-XL | 02-03-2024 15:37:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | expo sales agency | Make : FAG Model : 22218-E1-XL (Steel Cage) Title : 22218-E - SPHERICAL ROLLER BEARING | 11-03-2024 12:25:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | INDUSTRIAL BEARINGS AND SERVICES SOLUTION | Make : NBC Model : NBC 22218CC W33 Title : Spherical Roller Bearing | 09-03-2024 16:45:30 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | KBB TRADING AND CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : Spherical Roller Bearing Title : Spherical Roller Bearing, | 09-03-2024 11:53:39 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | NKP INDUSTRIAL SOLUTION CO | Make : SKF INDIA LIMITED Model : 22218 E Title : Spherical Roller Bearing 22218 E | 22-02-2024 15:33:12 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | OKG INDIA BEARING SALES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OKG INDIA Model : 22218EM/C3 Title : 22218 CAME4 C3 OKG INDIA | 05-03-2024 12:11:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | Pragathi Bearing Co | Make : NBC Model : NBC Spherical Roller Bearing 22218CC Title : NBC Spherical Roller Bearing 22218CC | 11-03-2024 15:49:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | RS TRADING CORPORATION | Make : NBC Model : 22218 CC W33 Title : 22218 CC W33 | 23-02-2024 13:27:48 | MII | Disqualified |
| 12 | TRANSMISSION TECH ENGINEERS LLP | Make : NBC Model : 22218 CC W33 Title : NBC | 10-03-2024 16:26:23 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APYRON TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Spherical Roller Bearing, Bearing No. 22218CC (160 X 90 X 40) Make: SKF/FAG/NTN/TIMKEN/NBC | 104440.68 | L1 |
| 2 | Pragathi Bearing Co (MII) | Item Categories : Spherical Roller Bearing, Bearing No. 22218CC (160 X 90 X 40) Make: SKF/FAG/NTN/TIMKEN/NBC | 116934.45 | L2 |
| 3 | EIBC PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Spherical Roller Bearing, Bearing No. 22218CC (160 X 90 X 40) Make: SKF/FAG/NTN/TIMKEN/NBC | 137544.00 | L3 |
| 4 | expo sales agency | Item Categories : Spherical Roller Bearing, Bearing No. 22218CC (160 X 90 X 40) Make: SKF/FAG/NTN/TIMKEN/NBC | 137735.59 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPHERICAL ROLLER BEARING | NBC | 22218CCW33 | 24 | ₹ 123240.000 |
Bearing 6205, make: skf/fag/timken/ntn/nsk/koyo only,bearing 6206zzc3, make: skf/fag/timken/ntn/nsk
Read more
Bearing 6208 make: skf/fag/timken/ntn/nsk/koyo only.,bearing 6208zz, make: skf/fag/timken/ntn/nsk/k
Read more
4601035 skf ntn timken make bearing 6016 imported,4602035 skf fag timken make bearing 6314,4602039
Read more
Spherical roller bearing 22220 ek, cage- metallic make- skf or fag or timken or ntn,spherical rolle
Read more
Spherical roller bearing 22220 ek cage metallic make skf or fag or timken or ntn,spherical roller b
Read more
Double row spherical roller bearing no-22222 e size-110x200x53mm make/brand- skf/fag/nbc/ntn
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDouble row spherical roller bearing no-22222 e size-110x200x53mm make/brand- skf/fag/nbc/ntn
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type