Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facelifting Of Chatham Memorial And Erection Of Temporary Shed For Function On 10th March 2023 At Chatham Under Pbnd, Apwd, Port Blair. Sw Fabrication Of G.I. Structural Frames
|
| Description |
Facelifting Of Chatham Memorial And Erection Of Temporary Shed For Function On 10th March 2023 At Chatham Under Pbnd, Apwd, Port Blair. Sw Fabrication Of G.I. Structural Frames
|
| Organisation | Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_APWD_13721_1 |
|
Reference Number |
No. DB/e-quotation/ND/2023-24/671 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 5277 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Port Blair |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.andaman.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=14542 |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 910 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Facelifting of bus terminus, port blair including minor repair work under pbnd, apwd, port blair.
Facelifting of bus terminus, port blair including minor repair work under pbnd, apwd, port blair.
Read moreEmergent repair of damaged slab of chatham vehicle ferry jetty ramp at port blair under pbnd
Emergent repair of damaged slab of chatham vehicle ferry jetty ramp at port blair under pbnd
Read moreFacelifting/sprucing up of non residential building in connection with vvip visit under, pbnd, apwd, port blair
Facelifting/sprucing up of non residential building in connection with vvip visit under, pbnd, apwd, port blair
Read moreProviding polycoated fencing around the fitter barrack area under chatham section, sd-ii, pbnd. sw_ construction of polycoated fencing with rcc post (159.40mtr)
Providing polycoated fencing around the fitter barrack area under chatham section, sd-ii, pbnd. sw_ construction of polycoated fencing with rcc post (159.40mtr)
Read moreRepair and renovation of junior engineer office cum residence (chatham section) under sd-ii, pbnd, apwd, port blair
Repair and renovation of junior engineer office cum residence (chatham section) under sd-ii, pbnd, apwd, port blair
Read moreFinishing work first floor of passenger hall at vehicle ferry jetty at chatham causeway, port blair under sd-iv, pbnd, apwd, port blair
Finishing work first floor of passenger hall at vehicle ferry jetty at chatham causeway, port blair under sd-iv, pbnd, apwd, port blair
Read moreRepair and renovation of health and wellness centre at haddo under chatham section, sd-ii, pbnd, apwd, port blair.
Repair and renovation of health and wellness centre at haddo under chatham section, sd-ii, pbnd, apwd, port blair.
Read moreConstruction of consumer fora building under pbnd, apwd, port blair. sw_ providing and fixing interiors like judges dias and cabinets including furniture
Construction of consumer fora building under pbnd, apwd, port blair. sw_ providing and fixing interiors like judges dias and cabinets including furniture
Read moreRenovation of dcf wildlife office haddo under chatham section , sd ii, pbnd , apwd, port blair. sub work providing iei and eei
Renovation of dcf wildlife office haddo under chatham section , sd ii, pbnd , apwd, port blair.&#x0d sub work providing iei and eei&#x0d
Read moreFacelifting of vidyut bhavan building office of the superintending engineer, electricity department under marine section, sd-ii, pbnd, apwd, port blair
Facelifting of vidyut bhavan building office of the superintending engineer, electricity department under marine section, sd-ii, pbnd, apwd, port blair
Read moreof your Industry type