Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Co Analyser For Sagardighi Project.,Mandatory Spares For Co Analyser For Sagardighi Project.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4243393 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 23, 2023 16:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2023
Expired 1000 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
FORBES MARSHALL PRIVATE LIMITED
5074756
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANALYSER INSTRUMENT COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AIC Model : CO ANALYSER Title : IN-SITU CO ANALYSER SYSTEM | 06-12-2023 10:36:33 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | FORBES MARSHALL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FORBES MARSHALL PVT LTD Model : GCEM-40XX Title : FLUE GAS ANALYZER | 11-12-2023 10:23:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ICE (ASIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Protea P2000 In situ CEMS Analyzer Model : Protea P2000 Insitu Title : Protea CO Analyzer CEMS | 08-12-2023 15:48:21 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLUE GAS ANALYZER | FORBES MARSHALL PVT LTD | GCEM-40XX | 1 | ₹ 4677520.000 |
| FLUE GAS ANALYZER | FORBES MARSHALL PVT LTD | GCEM-40XX | 1 | ₹ 350460.000 |
| ICT charges for CO ANALYSER FOR SAGARDIGHI PROJECT. | NA | ICT | 1 | ₹ 46776.000 |
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreSupply vitamin a & d premix for pasteurised milk fortification, vitamin a & d premix for uht milk fortification ,vitamin a & d premix for uht milk fortification
Supply vitamin a & d premix for pasteurised milk fortification, vitamin a & d premix for uht milk fortification ,vitamin a & d premix for uht milk fortification
Read moreSelection of project mangement agency for social media management.
Selection of project mangement agency for social media management.
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Request for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Read moreTender for sale of mig houses at ganga nagar project
Tender for sale of mig houses at ganga nagar project
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreProviding group mediclaim insurance policy for employees and their dependent family members
Providing group mediclaim insurance policy for employees and their dependent family members of belagavi milk union for a period of one year
Read moreProviding of unskilled labourers clerical and non-clerical manpower for rogcsu ltd raichur
Providing of unskilled labourers clerical and non-clerical manpower for rogcsu ltd raichur
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreSupply of cow rubber mats to 14 camp office for a period of 06 months
Supply of cow rubber mats to 14 camp office for a period of 06 months
Read moreof your Industry type