Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Grams Staining Kit,Urine Analyser Strip,Xylene 500ml,Ether 500ml,Stan Leishman Buffer,Stain Giemsas
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4320665 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 10, 2023 00:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/12/2023
Expired 992 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHIVANSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 17-12-2023 21:55:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | R S ENTERPRISES | - | 17-12-2023 22:03:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRI RAM MEDICAL AGENCIES | - | 17-12-2023 21:47:30 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI RAM MEDICAL AGENCIES(MII) | Item Categories : Grams Staining Kit,Urine Analyser Strip,Xylene 500ml,Ether 500ml,Stan Leishman Buffer,Stain Giemsas | 49897.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R S ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Grams Staining Kit,Urine Analyser Strip,Xylene 500ml,Ether 500ml,Stan Leishman Buffer,Stain Giemsas | 56246.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SHIVANSHI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Grams Staining Kit,Urine Analyser Strip,Xylene 500ml,Ether 500ml,Stan Leishman Buffer,Stain Giemsas | 56800.00 | L3 |
Leishman s stain per 500 ml, for staining, 500ml (item no. 4034 of ami 2025-26)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReticulocyte staining kit,giemsa stain,leishman stain,field stain a methylene blue more then or equ
Read more
Disposable syringes,disposable syringes,cover slips,cytochrome leishman stain,urine strip,urine str
Read more
Grams stain kit,acid fast stain kit zn,alberts stain kit,h2o2 , 100ml pack,koh , 500ml pack,dropper
Read more
Grams stain kit,acid fast stain kit zn,alberts stain kit,h2o2 , 100ml pack,koh , 500ml pack,dropper
Read more
Adhesive washproof bandage,test tube plastic,tissue paper,leishman stain with buffer 500ml,microsco
Read more
(2024-25 ami code-32.79) leishman stain, gurr powder pack size - 25 grams/ pack or equivalant
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKit cholestrol,kit glucose,kits uric acid,stain leishman powder,maleria kit,urine strips,glucometer
Read more
of your Industry type