Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Truck Mounted Hydraulic Ladder With Working Height Of 11 Mtrs
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3716432
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 25, 2023 19:25
End Date
Expired 15/09/2023

Expired 1083 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BES ENGINEERING SOLUTION

Contract Value

19690000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Shaik Shahid Hussain
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: Western Coalfields Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BES ENGINEERING SOLUTION Make : BES ENGINEERING SOLUTION Model : BESTMHL-11MTRS Title : TRUCK MOUNTED HYDRAULIC LADDER WITH WORKING HEIGHT OF 11 METERS 15-09-2023 13:36:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 ENSOL MULTICLEAN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ENSOL Model : ENSOL EM-HMBL-16 Title : Truck chassis Mounted Hydraulic Man Bucket Lift of 16 meter working height 15-09-2023 11:24:23 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 GREEN INDIA ENVOIRO & INFRUSTRUCTURE Make : Green India Envoiro & Infrustructure Model : GIEITMHL Title : Truck Mounted Hydraulic Ladder With Working Height Of 11 Mtrs 15-09-2023 13:14:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 MANIAR & CO Make : Maniar Model : Maniar, SkyMan-AT-1300 Title : TRUCK MOUNTED HYDRAULIC AERIAL PLATFORM WORKING HEIGHT OF 13 METERS 15-09-2023 13:25:21 MSE MII MSE Qualified
5 NATURE GREEN TOOLS & MACHINES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NATURE GREEN Model : NG-HL11MTR Title : Truck Mounted Hydraulic Ladder With Working Height Of 11 Mtrs 15-09-2023 12:14:59 MSE MII MSE Qualified
6 QUALITY ENVIRO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : QUALITY ENVIRO ENGINEERS Model : QEEPL-TMHL-11 Mtr Title : Truck mounted hydraulic ladder with Working height of 11 mtrs 15-09-2023 13:06:11 Start-up MII MSE Qualified
7 SHIVAM ENTERPRISES Make : SHIVAM ENTERPRISES Model : VE(HYL)-80 Title : Truck mounted hydraulic ladder 01-09-2023 16:30:06 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
TRUCK MOUNTED HYDRAULIC LADDER WITH WORKING HEIGHT OF 11 METERS BES ENGINEERING SOLUTION BESTMHL-11MTRS 11 ₹ 19690000.000