Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Construction Opportunity With Eastern Coalfields Limited 🏗️ Eastern Coalfields Limited (Ecil), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Construction Of 20 Valve Chambers And The Provision Of 15 Valves At Mahul Bagan Colony Under The Rajpura Open Cast Project (Rocp). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 17, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Contractors Must Submit A Tender Security Of Inr 47,000. No Tender Fee Is Payable. Proposals Should Encompass Detailed Construction Plans, Valve Specifications, Project Timelines, And Compliance With Safety And Environmental Regulations. Keywords: Construction, Valve Chamber, Valve Provision, Eastern Coalfields Limited, Public Sector Undertaking, Rocp, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of 20 Nos. Valve Chamber And Providing 15 Nos. Valve At Mahul Bagan Colony Under Rajpura Ocp.
|
| Description |
Construction Of 20 Nos. Valve Chamber And Providing 15 Nos. Valve At Mahul Bagan Colony Under Rajpura Ocp.
|
| Organisation | Eastern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_ECL_309538_1 |
|
Reference Number |
ECL/GM/MA/CE/24-25/e-Tender/69 Dt. 31.05.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4700 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | ROCP |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=320731 |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 811 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Renovation of drain near nhs block no-11,12 and 31 at mahul bagan colony under rajpura ocp.
Renovation of drain near nhs block no-11,12 and 31 at mahul bagan colony under rajpura ocp.
Read moreLaying of pcc back side of b-type (04 nos. block), a-type (02 nos. block), nhs (d/s)- (17 nos. block) quarter at mahul bagan colony under rajpura ocp.
Laying of pcc back side of b-type (04 nos. block), a-type (02 nos. block), nhs (d/s)- (17 nos. block) quarter at mahul bagan colony under rajpura ocp.
Read moreLaying of pcc back side of b-type (04 nos. block), a-type (02 nos. block), nhs (d/s)- (17 nos. block) quarter at mahul bagan colony under rajpura ocp.
Laying of pcc back side of b-type (04 nos. block), a-type (02 nos. block), nhs (d/s)- (17 nos. block) quarter at mahul bagan colony under rajpura ocp.
Read moreUpgradation of one unit nhs d/s 13/109 and repairing of 04 units nhs 10/077, 20/186, 32/282 and lchh b/15/12 in mahul bagan colony under rajpura ocp.
Upgradation of one unit nhs d/s 13/109 and repairing of 04 units nhs 10/077, 20/186, 32/282 and lchh b/15/12 in mahul bagan colony under rajpura ocp.
Read moreConstruction of store room at main sub-station and mahul bagan sub-station of rajpura ocp under mugma area
Construction of store room at main sub-station and mahul bagan sub-station of rajpura ocp under mugma area
Read moreConstruction of 10 nos. dustbin at mahul bagan colony under rocp, mugma area.
Construction of 10 nos. dustbin at mahul bagan colony under rocp, mugma area.
Read moreConstruction of drain at mahul bagan colony under rocp.
Construction of drain at mahul bagan colony under rocp.
Read moreRepairing and maintenance of two nos. quarter qtr. no. a/03/09 and nhs/10/69 (occupied by mr. shambhu raut and mr yogendra singh) at mahul bagan colony under rajpura ocp.
Repairing and maintenance of two nos. quarter qtr. no. a/03/09 and nhs/10/69 (occupied by mr. shambhu raut and mr yogendra singh) at mahul bagan colony under rajpura ocp.
Read moreUp-gradation of two nos. nhs qtr. qtr. no. nhs/18/176 and nhs/15/141 occupied by mr. rabi manjhi and mr. sanjay upadhya at mahul bagan colony under rajpura colliery.
Up-gradation of two nos. nhs qtr. qtr. no. nhs/18/176 and nhs/15/141 occupied by mr. rabi manjhi and mr. sanjay upadhya at mahul bagan colony under rajpura colliery.
Read moreConstruction of a children park at mahul bagan colony under rocp.
Construction of a children park at mahul bagan colony under rocp.
Read moreof your Industry type