Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services 200135730 Biennial Service Contract For Insitu Oxide Scale Measurement A
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5417862
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 20, 2024 21:22
End Date
Expired 30/09/2024

Expired 701 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VIBRANT NDT SERVICES

Contract Value

1425381

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Braja Kishor Mohanty
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANUPAM RADIOGRAPHY SERVICES 28-09-2024 11:21:03 MSE Qualified
2 APT INSPECTION TECHNOLOGIES 27-09-2024 15:11:10 MSE Qualified
3 ARUDRA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED 27-09-2024 16:03:28 N/A Disqualified
4 BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED 28-09-2024 18:25:00 MSE Qualified
5 CENTRAL POWER RESEARCH INSTITUTE 30-09-2024 16:42:40 N/A Qualified
6 EMINENTNDT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 28-09-2024 15:00:32 MSE Qualified
7 IRC ENGINEERING SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD 30-09-2024 11:32:05 MSE Qualified
8 SIEVERT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 30-09-2024 16:03:00 MSE Qualified
9 SMART TECHNOCRATS & CONSULTANCY SERVICES (I) PRIVATE LIMITED 30-09-2024 10:18:44 MSE Qualified
10 ULTIMA NDT ENGG SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 28-09-2024 16:35:42 MSE Disqualified
11 VIBRANT NDT SERVICES 30-09-2024 11:56:57 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CENTRAL POWER RESEARCH INSTITUTE Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200135730 BIENNIAL SERVICE CONTRACT FOR INSITU OXIDE SCALE MEASUREMENT A 9558000.00 Disqualified
2 VIBRANT NDT SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200135730 BIENNIAL SERVICE CONTRACT FOR INSITU OXIDE SCALE MEASUREMENT A 1425381.00 L1
3 EMINENTNDT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:NA ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200135730 BIENNIAL SERVICE CONTRACT FOR INSITU OXIDE SCALE MEASUREMENT A 1727909.00 L2
4 BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200135730 BIENNIAL SERVICE CONTRACT FOR INSITU OXIDE SCALE MEASUREMENT A 1818852.00 L3
5 ANUPAM RADIOGRAPHY SERVICES( MSE Social Category: ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200135730 BIENNIAL SERVICE CONTRACT FOR INSITU OXIDE SCALE MEASUREMENT A 2000737.00 L4
6 SMART TECHNOCRATS & CONSULTANCY SERVICES (I) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200135730 BIENNIAL SERVICE CONTRACT FOR INSITU OXIDE SCALE MEASUREMENT A 2146245.36 L5
7 IRC ENGINEERING SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200135730 BIENNIAL SERVICE CONTRACT FOR INSITU OXIDE SCALE MEASUREMENT A 2330500.00 L6
8 APT INSPECTION TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200135730 BIENNIAL SERVICE CONTRACT FOR INSITU OXIDE SCALE MEASUREMENT A 2751052.00 L7
9 SIEVERT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200135730 BIENNIAL SERVICE CONTRACT FOR INSITU OXIDE SCALE MEASUREMENT A 4054598.00 L8

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - 200135730 BIENNIAL SERVICE CONTRACT FOR INSITU OXIDE SCALE MEASUREMENT AND HARDNESS FOR STAGE I 3 x 660 MW BOILERS AND STAGE II 2 X 500MW BOILERS AT NTPC SIPAT Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1425381.000