Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200137986 Ndt Of Tg Area Piping Tanks For U2 Overhauling For Ntpc Solapur
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6030853 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 06, 2025 22:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/03/2025
Expired 534 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2963260
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Muneer Ahmad Ansari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANUPAM RADIOGRAPHY SERVICES | 13-03-2025 15:51:24 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-03-2025 16:13:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CAKRAVARTIN SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-03-2025 19:55:22 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DUTTCON CONSULTANT & ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-03-2025 19:04:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | IRC ENGINEERING SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD | 17-03-2025 13:26:14 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NDT AND PWHT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-03-2025 15:23:32 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200137986 NDT OF TG AREA PIPING TANKS FOR U2 OVERHAULING FOR NTPC SOLAPUR | 2963260.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DUTTCON CONSULTANT & ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200137986 NDT OF TG AREA PIPING TANKS FOR U2 OVERHAULING FOR NTPC SOLAPUR | 3269499.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CAKRAVARTIN SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200137986 NDT OF TG AREA PIPING TANKS FOR U2 OVERHAULING FOR NTPC SOLAPUR | 3695266.76 | L3 |
| 4 | IRC ENGINEERING SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200137986 NDT OF TG AREA PIPING TANKS FOR U2 OVERHAULING FOR NTPC SOLAPUR | 3703528.00 | L4 |
| 5 | NDT AND PWHT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200137986 NDT OF TG AREA PIPING TANKS FOR U2 OVERHAULING FOR NTPC SOLAPUR | 3856928.59 | L5 |
| 6 | ANUPAM RADIOGRAPHY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200137986 NDT OF TG AREA PIPING TANKS FOR U2 OVERHAULING FOR NTPC SOLAPUR | 5259448.07 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200137986 NDT OF TG AREA PIPING TANKS FOR U2 OVERHAULING FOR NTPC SOLAPUR 2x660MW | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2963260.000 |