Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Installation Work Of High Mast National Flag 30.5 Mtr In Area Gandhi Nagar Park
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4495967 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 16:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VIJAYA CONTRACTOR
1502150
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A Tech Equipment | Make : NA Model : High Mast National Flag 30.5 mtr Title : High Mast National Flag 30.5 mtr in area Gandhi Nagar park | 27-01-2024 17:12:39 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S DEV INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : High Mast National Flag 30.5 mtr Title : High Mast National Flag 30.5 mtr in area Gandhi Nagar park | 27-01-2024 17:40:28 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | VIJAYA CONTRACTOR | Make : NA Model : Installation work of High Mast National Flag 30.5 Title : Installation work of High Mast National Flag 30.5 mtr in area Gandhi Nagar park (Q3) | 29-01-2024 11:31:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIJAYA CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Installation work of High Mast National Flag 30.5 mtr in area Gandhi Nagar park | 1502150.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A Tech Equipment | Item Categories : Installation work of High Mast National Flag 30.5 mtr in area Gandhi Nagar park | 1510750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S DEV INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Installation work of High Mast National Flag 30.5 mtr in area Gandhi Nagar park | 1511500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Installation work of High Mast National Flag 30.5 mtr in area Gandhi Nagar park (Q3) | NA | Installation work of High Mast National Flag 30.5 | 1 | ₹ 1502150.000 |
Development of park at ward no 16 rt nagar and mahatma gandhi park at ward no 25 the tumakuru city corporation limits
Development of park at ward no 16 rt nagar and mahatma gandhi park at ward no 25 the tumakuru city corporation limits
Read moreProviding and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Providing and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Read moreConstruction of park of sipara mithapur and for renovation of rejuvenation of footpath, boundary wall, guard room, ticket counter, toilet (for male & female) gardening, solar lighting, garden bench, rain water harvesting, gazebo, yoga kutter, gym equipments, and other works in ward no.-30 of kankarbagh circle area, patna nagar nigam patna under amrut 2.0 scheme.
Construction of park of sipara mithapur and for renovation of rejuvenation of footpath, boundary wall, guard room, ticket counter, toilet (for male & female) gardening, solar lighting, garden bench, rain water harvesting, gazebo, yoga kutter, gym equipments, and other works in ward no.-30 of kankarbagh circle area, patna nagar nigam patna under amrut 2.0 scheme.
Read moreSupply and installation of 30.5 mtr high flag mast in gadhi park nagar palika office ground. (line 1)
Supply and installation of 30.5 mtr high flag mast in gadhi park nagar palika office ground.
Read moreSupply and fixing of national flag mast 30.5 mtr at bhinmal municipal area
Supply and fixing of national flag mast 30.5 mtr at bhinmal municipal area
Read moreof your Industry type