Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
General Fdr 2024 25 Providing Bc Overlay To Chalakudy Anamala Road Ch. 7/040 To 10/000 General Civil Work In Chalakudy Lac General Civil Work
|
| Description |
Pot Hole Filling 36mm, Pot Hole Filling 12mm , Bc Overlay, Traffic Safety Measures, Provision For Road Marking&Amp#X0d
With Thermoplastic Paint, Fixing Road Studs For Smooth Drive In Night Hours, Fixing Reflective Tile, Studs, Fixing&Amp#X0d
Sign Board, Caution
|
| Organisation | PWD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_PWD_753510_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PWD/RB/TR/2704/2025_5_1_1/1 |
| Tender Fee | 6508 |
| EMD | 50000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chalakkudy- Thrissur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1247928 |
| Start Date | May 22, 2025 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2025
Expired 460 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
General non plan road works 2020 21 providing bm patch and bc overlay to chalakudy anamala road ch 2 000 to 7 040 general civil work
Additional bm patches and bc overlay for entire width for 5040 m are proposed in this estimate. as traffic safety measures, provision for road marking with thermoplastic paint, fixing road studs for smooth drive in night hours, fixing reflective til
Read moreGeneral fdr 2024 25 providing bc overlay odanavattom valakom road ch 0 000 to 4 100 km bc overlay general civil work
General fdr 2024 25 providing bc overlay odanavattom valakom road ch 0 000 to 4 100 km bc overlay general civil work
Read moreGeneral rp 2023 24 overlay proposal bc overlay aramthanam vellumannadi providing bc overlay to aramthanam vellumannadi road km 0 000 to 8 000 general civil work
General rp 2023 24 overlay proposal bc overlay aramthanam vellumannadi providing bc overlay to aramthanam vellumannadi road km 0 000 to 8 000 general civil work
Read moreGeneral sr 2025 26-side protection works in chalakudy anamala road at ch 34 600 rhs -in chalakudy lac general civil work
General sr 2025 26 side protection works in chalakudy anamala road at ch 34 600 rhs in chalakudy lac-general civil work
Read moreGeneral fdr 2024 25-overlay proposal bc overlay and allied works to vilabhagham road providing bc overlay to varkala vilabhagam vettor road ch 0 000 to ch 4 550 general civil work
General fdr 2024 25-overlay proposal bc overlay and allied works to vilabhagham road providing bc overlay to varkala vilabhagam vettor road ch 0 000 to ch 4 550 general civil work
Read moreGeneral rp 2023 24 overlay providing bc overlay on iringal kottakkal road ch 0 000 to 2 000 general civil work
Gsb wmm bm and bc and also the hard&#x0d shoulder concreting works tree cutting and the&#x0d required safety furnitures
Read moreGeneral sr 2025 26 side protection works to chalakudy anamala road at ch 34 200 near charpa waterfalls-in chalakudy lac general civil work
Generalsr 2025 26 side protection works to chalakudy anamala road at ch 34 200 near charpa waterfalls in chalakudy lac general civil work
Read moreGeneral- anakkayam bridge -rectification work for the anakkayam bridge in chalakudy- anamala road ch52/050 in chalakudy lac in thrissur dist.-general civil work
General- anakkayam bridge -rectification work for the anakkayam bridge in chalakudy- anamala road ch52/050 in chalakudy lac in thrissur dist.-general civil work
Read moreGeneral- anakkayam bridge -rectification work for the anakkayam bridge in chalakudy- anamala road ch52/050 in chalakudy lac in thrissur dist.-general civil work
General- anakkayam bridge -rectification work for the anakkayam bridge in chalakudy- anamala road ch52/050 in chalakudy lac in thrissur dist.-general civil work
Read moreGeneral- rp work 2023 -24 providing bm patch and bc overlay to amballur-palappilly road from km. 0/000 to 6/000 in pudukkad lac-overlay-general civil work
Tack coat for bm patch and bc, bm patch, bc nrmb, and bc shredded plastic, earth work, gsb ,wmm, prime coat, berm filling, clearing grass, traffic safety works, providing drainage facilities constructing cc drain, irish drain by excavating the earth
Read moreof your Industry type