Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Trfr, 1 Ph, 415 V, 110 V, 500 Va Pr 4203076207(008),Trfr, Cntrl, 1 Ph, 415 Vac, 240 Vac, 2 Kva Pr 420307620
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5457000 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 01, 2024 20:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/10/2024
Expired 692 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shubham Mukherjee
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRITISH ELECTRIC MFG.CO. | Make : Servo / Bemco Model : TRFR, 1PH, 415V, 110V, 500VA PR-4203076207(008) Title : TRFR, 1PH, 415V, 110V, 500VA PR-4203076207(008) | 05-10-2024 16:01:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL | Make : Ferromag Technologies Private Limited Model : CONTROL TRANSFORMER RATING: 500 VA, Phase:1 Title : TRFR, 1PH, 415V, 110V, 500VA PR-4203076207(008) | 11-10-2024 12:45:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PAL ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : TRFR, 1PH, 415V, 110V, 500VA PR-4203076207(008) Title : TRFR, 1PH, 415V, 110V, 500VA PR-4203076207(008) | 07-10-2024 22:32:38 | N/A | Qualified |