Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sweaters,Woolen Beanie,Hand Gloves,Blankets,Socks
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4280584 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 03, 2023 01:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/12/2023
Expired 995 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY UDYOG | - | 12-12-2023 15:36:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S JASWINDER SINGH GENERAL STORE | - | 03-12-2023 22:09:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAA KALI TRADING CO | - | 03-12-2023 22:46:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PALLVI ENTERPRISES | - | 03-12-2023 22:57:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SIDHU ENTERPRISES | - | 10-12-2023 10:56:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S JASWINDER SINGH GENERAL STORE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sweaters,Woolen Beanie,Hand gloves,Blankets,Socks | 100000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAA KALI TRADING CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sweaters,Woolen Beanie,Hand gloves,Blankets,Socks | 102250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PALLVI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sweaters,Woolen Beanie,Hand gloves,Blankets,Socks | 103750.00 | L3 |