Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M.S. Bolt Square Head Size 1 1by8 Inch X 8 Inch Bsw,M.S. Bolt And Nut 5by8 Inch X 4.1by2 Inch Ful
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5256980 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 16, 2024 15:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/09/2024
Expired 725 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | capital bolts and hardwares | - | 06-09-2024 10:25:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HITESH METAL (INDIA) | - | 19-08-2024 15:23:10 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INDIAN STEEL COMPANY (ISCO) | - | 04-09-2024 16:14:59 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | INDUSKART ENGITECH LLP | - | 06-09-2024 10:53:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS INDUSTRY | - | 29-08-2024 23:56:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S KIRAN TRADING COMPANY | - | 06-09-2024 01:51:08 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | ND INDUSTRIAL COMPANY | - | 06-09-2024 09:50:26 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | ROHIT INDUSTRIES | - | 06-09-2024 10:51:15 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROHIT INDUSTRIES(MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : M.S. BOLT SQUARE HEAD SIZE 1-1by8-Inch X 8-Inch BSW,M.S. BOLT and NUT - 5by8-INCH X 4.1by2-INCH FUL | 1067760.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ND INDUSTRIAL COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : M.S. BOLT SQUARE HEAD SIZE 1-1by8-Inch X 8-Inch BSW,M.S. BOLT and NUT - 5by8-INCH X 4.1by2-INCH FUL | 1234416.00 | L2 |
| 3 | capital bolts and hardwares (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : M.S. BOLT SQUARE HEAD SIZE 1-1by8-Inch X 8-Inch BSW,M.S. BOLT and NUT - 5by8-INCH X 4.1by2-INCH FUL | 1398559.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S KIRAN TRADING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : M.S. BOLT SQUARE HEAD SIZE 1-1by8-Inch X 8-Inch BSW,M.S. BOLT and NUT - 5by8-INCH X 4.1by2-INCH FUL | 1411214.00 | L4 |
| 5 | INDIAN STEEL COMPANY (ISCO) (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : M.S. BOLT SQUARE HEAD SIZE 1-1by8-Inch X 8-Inch BSW,M.S. BOLT and NUT - 5by8-INCH X 4.1by2-INCH FUL | 1446377.00 | L5 |
| 6 | HITESH METAL (INDIA) (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : M.S. BOLT SQUARE HEAD SIZE 1-1by8-Inch X 8-Inch BSW,M.S. BOLT and NUT - 5by8-INCH X 4.1by2-INCH FUL | 1528485.00 | L6 |
M.s. bolt square head size 1-1by8-inch x 8--inch bsw,m.s. bolt and nut - 5by8-inch x 4.1by2-inch fu
Read more
M.s. square head bolt with nut 7by8-inch x 10-inch bsw,m.s. square head bolt with nut with standard
Read more
M.s bolt 5by8 inch x 2and half inch size having bsw thread rough, hexagonal head, full threaded, ms
Read more
M.s bolt 5by8 inch x 2and half inch size having bsw thread rough, hexagonal head, full threaded, ms
Read more
Bolt and nut 1-1by4 with standard thread length 7by8-inch x 6-inch bsw,m.s. square head bolt with n
Read more
Bolt with nut and washer size-5by8 inch x 4 inch,bolt with nut and washer with size-5by8 inch x 3 i
Read more
Bolt, hex, ms,4.6,half, 5by8 inch, 3 inch, with nut,bolt,hex,ms,4.6,half,5by8 inch, 4 inch, with nu
Read more
Tap thread, 5by8 inch, hss,tap thread cutting, hss, 3by8inch, bsw,blade saw,1by2 inch, 12 inch, hss
Read more
Procurement of hex bolt 3/4 inch bsw x 4.5/8 inch long etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type