Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
0 Watt Bulb,Plug 5 Amps,Plug 15 Amps,Socket 15 Amp,Socket 5 Amp,Switch 5 Amp,Switch 15 Amp,Two Pin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5653629 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 26, 2024 23:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/12/2024
Expired 625 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALPHA MULTISERVICE | - | 16-12-2024 21:17:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Royal Services | - | 16-12-2024 21:28:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIVANSH ENTERPRISE | - | 16-12-2024 22:01:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIVANSH ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 0 watt bulb,Plug 5 Amps,Plug 15 Amps,Socket 15 Amp,Socket 5 Amp,Switch 5 Amp,Switch 15 Amp,Two pin | 99118.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ALPHA MULTISERVICE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 0 watt bulb,Plug 5 Amps,Plug 15 Amps,Socket 15 Amp,Socket 5 Amp,Switch 5 Amp,Switch 15 Amp,Two pin | 108800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Royal Services( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 0 watt bulb,Plug 5 Amps,Plug 15 Amps,Socket 15 Amp,Socket 5 Amp,Switch 5 Amp,Switch 15 Amp,Two pin | 113625.00 | L3 |