Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Matl Code: 10020223104700 Desc: Cartridge Assembly Drwg No: 7300 12 03 02 01 00
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6111425
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 04, 2025 15:50
End Date
Expired 14/04/2025

Expired 508 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Bharat Dynamics Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 PREMIER EXPLOSIVES LIMITED Make : MINI PYRO CARTRIDGE Model : MINI Pyro cartridge Title : Matl Code: 10020223104700 Desc: CARTRIDGE ASSEMBLY Drwg No: 7300 12 03 02 01 00 10-04-2025 17:39:41 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PREMIER EXPLOSIVES LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Matl Code: 10020223104700 Desc: CARTRIDGE ASSEMBLY Drwg No: 7300 12 03 02 01 00 1353813.56 L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise