Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Brick, Fire Clay, Mrk: H 1
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/R/354619
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 05, 2024 15:30
End Date
Expired 06/07/2024

Expired 787 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...

Tender Status: awarded
Buyer Name: Sukanta Kumar Pradhan
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Bhilai Steel Plant

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ROVER REFRACTORIES & METALS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) Item Categories : BRICK, FIRE CLAY, MRK: H-1 19372047.70 L1
2 SB STEEL REFRACTORIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : BRICK, FIRE CLAY, MRK: H-1 19394250.62 L2
3 SKG REFRACTORIES LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : BRICK, FIRE CLAY, MRK: H-1 20276816.69 L3
4 CHAMPION CERAMICS PVT LTD., (MII) Item Categories : BRICK, FIRE CLAY, MRK: H-1 28308723.00 (Bid Price) L4
5 SHREEKANT INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) Item Categories : BRICK, FIRE CLAY, MRK: H-1 29418869.00 (Bid Price) L5
6 MANGAL INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) Item Categories : BRICK, FIRE CLAY, MRK: H-1 29474376.30 (Bid Price) L6
7 BIMAL REFRACTORIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : BRICK, FIRE CLAY, MRK: H-1 32960234.74 (Bid Price) L7
8 Industrial Associates (MSE,MII) Item Categories : BRICK, FIRE CLAY, MRK: H-1 36679223.84 (Bid Price) L8
9 RAJHANS REFRACTORIES PVT LTD (MSE,MII) Item Categories : BRICK, FIRE CLAY, MRK: H-1 37744964.00 (Bid Price) L9

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BPE 650VA BPE BPE 650VA 2 ₹ 3216.000
DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT D-Link DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch 6 ₹ 4974.000
RICOH Toner type 1230D Black RICOH RICOH Toner type 1230D Black 5 ₹ 21905.000
HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC hp HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC 10 ₹ 42650.000
FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm Fevicol NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I 300 ₹ 20250.000
Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery LUMINOUS Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty 1 ₹ 13850.000
Nanochecker 710 NANOCHECKER 710 Nanochecker 710 1 ₹ 349000.000
JK J K Jk Easy Copier 300 ₹ 48897.000
Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm LOTUS Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES 30 ₹ 1080.000
jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs Sk SK 13 ₹ 4550.000
Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S SAMSUNG MLT-D101S 20 ₹ 35900.000
Notebook Computers-Laptop Lenovo Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs 5 ₹ 165000.000
Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g PHOENIX SMART-20 9 ₹ 31500.000
VIM SOAP Vim VIM SOAP 50 ₹ 1000.000
spectra FS paper Trident Paper FS spectra FS 75 gsm 100 ₹ 21000.000
COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT Trident TRIDENT SPECTRA 100 ₹ 17550.000
Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan BAJAJ Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan 2 ₹ 6599.980
WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE wonder WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE 100 ₹ 2200.000
HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer hp HP LaserJet Pro P1108 2 ₹ 17600.000
Rubber Gloves NA Rubber Gloves 100 ₹ 5900.000