Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
R347889012 Htt Insulation Ceramic Wool
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4259047 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 28, 2023 18:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2023
Expired 998 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MURUGAPPA MORGAN THERMAL CERAMICS LTD | Make : Firemaster Marine Plus Model : Blanket Title : Firemaster Marine Plus Plain 30X128 | 07-12-2023 14:06:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | W B INSULATION | Make : wbinsulation Model : M0460453411 Title : INSUL MAT, FLEXIBLE INSULATION, CERAMIC | 08-12-2023 13:54:42 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MURUGAPPA MORGAN THERMAL CERAMICS LTD(MII) | Item Categories : R347889012 HTT Insulation Ceramic Wool | 6604000.00 | L1 |