Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔥 Fire Safe Electrical Solutions Required! 🔥 Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Aegis Of The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is On The Lookout For Reputable Suppliers Of Flameproof Switch Cum Sockets, Flameproof Led Flood Light Fittings, And Flameproof & Weatherproof Junction Boxes. 🗓️ Deadline: July 16, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Stringent Safety Standards Required For These Critical Components. Keywords: Flame Proof Switch Cum Socket, Flame Proof Led Flood Light Fittings, Flameproof & Weatherproof Junction Boxes, Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Electrical Equipment Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flame Proof Switch Cum Socket,Flame Proof Led Flood Light Fittings,Flameproof & Weatherproof Juncti
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5072468 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 25, 2024 20:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2024
Expired 781 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S & J Technologies
Contract Value
246300
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rajveer Singh Meena
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Iocl- Wrpl
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLEX PRO ELECTRICALS PVT LTD | Make : FLEXPRO Model : MFSS/900/6/IIC-IEC Title : FLP/WP IIA/IIB/IIC SWITCH SOCKET WITH PLUG TOP | 23-07-2024 16:27:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : FLAME PROOF SWITCH CUM SOCKET Model : FLP Switch cum Socket Title : FLP Switch cum Socket | 23-07-2024 16:23:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | S & J Technologies | Make : SUDHIR Model : FLAME PROOF SWITCH CUM SOCKET Title : FLAME PROOF SWITCH CUM SOCKET | 16-07-2024 13:22:30 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S & J Technologies | Item Categories : FLAME PROOF SWITCH CUM SOCKET,FLAME PROOF LED FLOOD LIGHT FITTINGS,FLAMEPROOF & WEATHERPROOF JUNCTI | 246300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : FLAME PROOF SWITCH CUM SOCKET,FLAME PROOF LED FLOOD LIGHT FITTINGS,FLAMEPROOF & WEATHERPROOF JUNCTI | 380904.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLAME PROOF SWITCH CUM SOCKET | SUDHIR | FLAME PROOF SWITCH CUM SOCKET | 4 | ₹ 70800.000 |
| FLAME PROOF LED FLOOD LIGHT FITTINGS | SUDHIR | FLAME PROOF LED FLOOD LIGHT FITTINGS | 6 | ₹ 87000.000 |
| FLAMEPROOF & WEATHERPROOF JUNCTION BOX | SUDHIR | FLAMEPROOF & WEATHERPROOF JUNCTION BOX | 5 | ₹ 88500.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type