Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Cleaning Sweeping Of Roads And Collection Removal Disposal Of Garbage C
Description
Organisation Industries and Commerce Department Assam |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4476886
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 13, 2024 15:16
End Date
Expired 03/02/2024

Expired 943 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/s SATYANANDA CHETIA

Contract Value

4413774

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Lisa Baruah
Department: Industries And Commerce Department Assam
Organisation: Department Of Industries & Commerce

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 Jupiter Infracon Ass ociates Enterprise 20-01-2024 17:50:08 MSE MSE Disqualified
2 M L TREATMENTS 03-02-2024 08:14:44 MSE MSE Disqualified
3 M/S MUKKADESH ENTERPRISE 28-01-2024 08:29:34 KVIC MSE Disqualified
4 M/s SATYANANDA CHETIA 03-02-2024 09:38:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
5 SRI GIRIN MAHANTA 01-02-2024 19:58:42 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/s SATYANANDA CHETIA Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning Sweeping Of Roads And Collection Removal Disposal Of Garbage C 4413774.00 L1
2 SRI GIRIN MAHANTA Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning Sweeping Of Roads And Collection Removal Disposal Of Garbage C 4536666.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning Sweeping Of Roads And Collection Removal Disposal Of Garbage Contract for Gr B Township Area Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 4413774.000