Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Araldite Av 138 M Huntsman,Hardner Hv 998 Huntsman
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4047292
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 06, 2023 14:23
End Date
Expired 16/10/2023

Expired 1057 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 LIMCO GLOBAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : AV-138M - ARALDITE Title : AV-138M - ARALDITE 13-10-2023 17:38:43 N/A Disqualified
2 PLIOGRIP RESINS AND CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PLIOGRIP Model : TWO COMPONENT EPOXY ADHESIVE PLIOGRIP RESIN AV 138 Title : TWO COMPONENT EPOXY ADHESIVE PLIOGRIP RESIN AV 138 10-10-2023 15:18:28 MSE Disqualified
3 UMAC AVIONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Huntsman Model : P/N : AV 138 M-1, Araldite , Package Size : 1Kg Title : P/N: AV 138 M-1, Araldite, Package Size: 1Kg 16-10-2023 09:58:10 N/A Disqualified
4 Universal Enterprises(Polymer Div.) Make : ARALDITE AV 138IN & HARDNER HV 998IN (Q3) Model : ARALDITE AV 138IN & HARDNER HV 998IN Title : ARALDITE AV 138IN & HARDNER HV 998IN 12-10-2023 14:13:54 N/A Disqualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise