Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ms Plate 08 Mm Thickness,Ms Plate 10 Mm Thickness,Ms Plate 06 Mm Thickness,Ms Angle Size 50 X50 X 0
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5081942 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 23, 2024 01:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/07/2024
Expired 794 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HI-TECH ENGINEERS
Contract Value
2128349.28
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Neelesh Kumar Tripathi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Cement Corporation Of India Limited (cci)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANIL METAL CORPORATION | - | 25-06-2024 14:01:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Bajrang Bali Industries | - | 02-07-2024 18:00:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Balajee Steel Syndicate | - | 02-07-2024 12:12:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | FERRITE STRUCTURAL STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-07-2024 13:12:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | HI-TECH ENGINEERS | - | 02-07-2024 15:18:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | JAGDAMBA SALES CORPORATION | - | 02-07-2024 08:35:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | JINWANI STEEL | - | 02-07-2024 09:48:21 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | JSK Corporation Private Limited | - | 01-07-2024 15:08:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S METAL & ENGINEERS | - | 02-07-2024 12:24:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | NEEL KAMAL INDUSTRIES | - | 02-07-2024 12:22:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | NEW TECH PIPES & FITTINGS | - | 29-06-2024 16:22:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | PUSHPA ISPAT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-07-2024 18:26:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SAGAR ISPAT | - | 30-06-2024 14:09:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | SANGHVI METALS | - | 28-06-2024 16:11:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | SHRIDHAR VYAPAAR PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-07-2024 17:25:14 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | STEEL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | - | 01-07-2024 22:38:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | YAJURVEDA TECHNOLOGIES AND ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-07-2024 16:46:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MS Plate 08 mm thickness | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 571706.460 |
| MS Plate 10 mm thickness | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 190568.820 |
| MS Plate 06 mm thickness | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 382567.800 |
| MS Angle Size 50 x50 x 06 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 141824.200 |
| MS Angle Size 65 x65 x 06 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 129906.200 |
| MS plate 20 mm thickness | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 64953.100 |
| MS plate 3.5 mm thickness | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 127522.600 |
| MS plate 12 mm thickness | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 63761.300 |
| ISMC Channel 100 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 63761.300 |
| ISMC Channel 400 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 68528.500 |
| ISA Angle 100X6 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 68528.500 |
| ISMC Channel 150 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 195000.000 |
| MS square bar size 50 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 59720.500 |