Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Distributor Head Assy Bs Iii,Roller,Bearing Pin,Friction Washer,Service Kit,Distributor Head Assy,V
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4578347 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 04, 2024 00:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/02/2024
Expired 936 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AROTI ENTERPRISES | - | 13-02-2024 18:05:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | T S TRADING | - | 13-02-2024 17:17:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TASUJA TRADING | - | 13-02-2024 17:00:44 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TASUJA TRADING(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DISTRIBUTOR HEAD ASSY BS III,ROLLER,BEARING PIN,FRICTION WASHER,SERVICE KIT,DISTRIBUTOR HEAD ASSY,V | 38220.00 | L1 |
| 2 | T S TRADING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DISTRIBUTOR HEAD ASSY BS III,ROLLER,BEARING PIN,FRICTION WASHER,SERVICE KIT,DISTRIBUTOR HEAD ASSY,V | 40790.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AROTI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : DISTRIBUTOR HEAD ASSY BS III,ROLLER,BEARING PIN,FRICTION WASHER,SERVICE KIT,DISTRIBUTOR HEAD ASSY,V | 42368.00 | L3 |