Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Target Paper Figure 1x1 Combat,Target Cgi Sheet Figure 1x1,Red Flag,Target Stitching Paper,Blue Fla
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5326730
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 25, 2024 23:10
End Date
Expired 16/09/2024

Expired 715 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Harpreet Kaur
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Assam Rifles

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DEVKRIPA ENTERPRISES - 16-09-2024 16:03:52 MII Qualified
2 M/S. GARG GENERAL STORE - 15-09-2024 13:09:16 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S. TANWAR TRADERS - 15-09-2024 12:25:42 MII MSE Qualified
4 MS BISHAKA JAIN - 15-09-2024 12:59:53 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S. TANWAR TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Target Paper Figure 1x1 Combat,Target CGI Sheet Figure 1x1,Red Flag,Target Stitching Paper,Blue Fla 48446.00 L1
2 MS BISHAKA JAIN (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Target Paper Figure 1x1 Combat,Target CGI Sheet Figure 1x1,Red Flag,Target Stitching Paper,Blue Fla 52940.00 L2
3 M/S. GARG GENERAL STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Target Paper Figure 1x1 Combat,Target CGI Sheet Figure 1x1,Red Flag,Target Stitching Paper,Blue Fla 82736.00 L3
4 DEVKRIPA ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Target Paper Figure 1x1 Combat,Target CGI Sheet Figure 1x1,Red Flag,Target Stitching Paper,Blue Fla 492400.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise