Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bricks,Cement,Steel,Sand,Aggregate,Window,Door,False Ceiling,Tiles,Labour,Electrical Fitting And Eq
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5174509 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 24, 2024 16:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2024
Expired 753 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GYANAV ENTERPRISES | - | 13-08-2024 15:45:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | - | 28-07-2024 10:45:33 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | S J ENTERPRISES | - | 13-08-2024 21:21:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SIRA INNOVATIONS | - | 13-08-2024 16:51:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GYANAV ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Bricks,Cement,Steel,Sand,Aggregate,Window,Door,False Ceiling,Tiles,Labour,Electrical Fitting and eq | 2997908.54 | L1 |
| 2 | SIRA INNOVATIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Bricks,Cement,Steel,Sand,Aggregate,Window,Door,False Ceiling,Tiles,Labour,Electrical Fitting and eq | 3197980.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S J ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Bricks,Cement,Steel,Sand,Aggregate,Window,Door,False Ceiling,Tiles,Labour,Electrical Fitting and eq | 3545050.00 | L3 |