Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Uport 1250 Usb To Serial Converter.
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4282913
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 04, 2023 15:21
End Date
Expired 14/12/2023

Expired 998 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Bharat Electronics Limited (bel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A S ENTERPRISES Make : MOXA TECHNOLOGIES INC Model : UPORT 1250 Title : MOXA TECHNOLOGIES INC UPORT 1250 USB TO SERIAL CONVERTER 06-12-2023 17:13:02 MII Qualified
2 ALLTRONIX INTERNATIONAL INC Make : MOXA Model : Uport-1250 Title : USB to 2 Port RS232/422/485 serial hub 13-12-2023 22:25:16 MII Qualified
3 Ansa Techniks Make : TOOLFAST Model : GV-90 Title : GRINDING VICE-SCREW TYPE 14-12-2023 09:43:23 MII Qualified
4 APPLIED ELTEK SYSTEMS Make : MOXA Model : UPort 1250 Title : UPORT 1250 USB TO SERIAL CONVERTER 13-12-2023 22:49:27 MII Qualified
5 DYNALOG INDIA LIMITED Make : MOXA Model : Uport-1250 Title : Uport-1250 13-12-2023 10:00:36 MII Qualified
6 GLOBAL ELECTRONICS Make : MOXA Model : UPORT1250 Title : UPORT 1250 USB TO SERIAL CONVERTER 13-12-2023 22:30:08 MII Qualified
7 LUBI ELECTRONICS Make : MOXA Model : Uport 1250 Title : UPORT 1250 USB TO SERIAL CONVERTER 09-12-2023 12:41:18 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ALLTRONIX INTERNATIONAL INC Item Categories : UPORT 1250 USB TO SERIAL CONVERTER. 122720.00 L1
2 DYNALOG INDIA LIMITED Item Categories : UPORT 1250 USB TO SERIAL CONVERTER. 132160.00 L2
3 LUBI ELECTRONICS Item Categories : UPORT 1250 USB TO SERIAL CONVERTER. 160950.00 L3
4 APPLIED ELTEK SYSTEMS Item Categories : UPORT 1250 USB TO SERIAL CONVERTER. 163500.00 L4
5 GLOBAL ELECTRONICS Item Categories : UPORT 1250 USB TO SERIAL CONVERTER. 176560.70 L5
6 Ansa Techniks Item Categories : UPORT 1250 USB TO SERIAL CONVERTER. 177000.00 L6
7 A S ENTERPRISES Item Categories : UPORT 1250 USB TO SERIAL CONVERTER. 192000.00 L7