Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Conveyor Belt Nylon, Width 1200 Mm, Or Grade
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4027639 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 30, 2023 16:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2023
Expired 1055 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PENTAGON RUBBER LIMITED
Contract Value
2102760
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dnyaneshwar Narhari Warwade
Ministry:
Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department:
Department Of Fertilizers
Organisation:
Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited (rcf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APOLLO CONVEYOR PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Apollo Model : Apollo Title : CONVEYOR BELT NYLON, WIDTH 1200 MM, OR-GRADE | 13-10-2023 18:53:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ARB CONVEYORS | Make : ARB PLUS Model : ARB PLUS Title : 5004 | 09-10-2023 12:37:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BULLFLEX RUBBERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BULLFLEX / V-CON Model : OR GRADE X 1200MM BW X 500/4 PLY Title : BULLFLEX RUBBER CONVEYOR BELT | 13-10-2023 20:04:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAHAJAN CONVEYER INDUSTRIES | Make : MCI CONVEYORS BELT Model : MCI Title : CONVEYOR BELT | 13-10-2023 14:46:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MOTILAL KALIANDAS & CO. | Make : NA Model : NA Title : CONVEYOR BELT NYLON, WIDTH 1200 MM, OR-GRADE | 13-10-2023 16:43:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | PENTAGON RUBBER LIMITED | Make : PENTAGON Model : 290RCF1200 Title : CRB | 13-10-2023 10:09:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PENTAGON RUBBER LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CONVEYOR BELT NYLON, WIDTH 1200 MM, OR-GRADE | 2109250.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRB | PENTAGON | 290RCF1200 | 550 | ₹ 2102760.000 |