Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Chain,Riveted,Conveyor Chain,Conveyor,Straight,Joint,Conveyor Ms,C Channel,Conveyor,Rivet,Conveyor
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3980493
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 19, 2023 18:44
End Date
Expired 10/10/2023

Expired 1059 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SUPERTECH ENGINEERS

Contract Value

1150290

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Kota Hareesh
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A S MECHANICAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED - 09-10-2023 20:13:32 MII MSE Qualified
2 EMRAD PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 09-10-2023 13:40:04 MII MSE Qualified
3 ESSAR MECHANICAL ENGINEERS - 10-10-2023 13:47:29 MII MSE Disqualified
4 M B MECHANICAL SYSTEMS - 05-10-2023 12:15:09 MII Disqualified
5 MANTR PROJECT - 09-10-2023 15:17:29 MII MSE Qualified
6 NINETEEN SPECTRON PRIVATE LIMITED - 10-10-2023 13:58:24 MII MSE Qualified
7 ROYAL HARDWARE/ BURHANI ELECTRICAL STORES - 10-10-2023 13:18:40 MII Disqualified
8 S.V. TRADERS - 10-10-2023 13:53:08 MII MSE Disqualified
9 SREE LAXMI ENGINEERING - 10-10-2023 13:54:55 MII MSE Qualified
10 SUPERTECH ENGINEERS - 07-10-2023 13:37:39 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SUPERTECH ENGINEERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : CHAIN,RIVETED,CONVEYOR CHAIN,CONVEYOR,STRAIGHT,JOINT,CONVEYOR MS,C CHANNEL,CONVEYOR,RIVET,CONVEYOR 1150290.00 L1
2 SREE LAXMI ENGINEERING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CHAIN,RIVETED,CONVEYOR CHAIN,CONVEYOR,STRAIGHT,JOINT,CONVEYOR MS,C CHANNEL,CONVEYOR,RIVET,CONVEYOR 1280890.00 L2
3 MANTR PROJECT (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CHAIN,RIVETED,CONVEYOR CHAIN,CONVEYOR,STRAIGHT,JOINT,CONVEYOR MS,C CHANNEL,CONVEYOR,RIVET,CONVEYOR 1281450.00 L3
4 A S MECHANICAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CHAIN,RIVETED,CONVEYOR CHAIN,CONVEYOR,STRAIGHT,JOINT,CONVEYOR MS,C CHANNEL,CONVEYOR,RIVET,CONVEYOR 1436800.00 L4
5 EMRAD PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CHAIN,RIVETED,CONVEYOR CHAIN,CONVEYOR,STRAIGHT,JOINT,CONVEYOR MS,C CHANNEL,CONVEYOR,RIVET,CONVEYOR 1485600.00 L5
6 NINETEEN SPECTRON PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CHAIN,RIVETED,CONVEYOR CHAIN,CONVEYOR,STRAIGHT,JOINT,CONVEYOR MS,C CHANNEL,CONVEYOR,RIVET,CONVEYOR 1636100.00 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
CHAIN,RIVETED NA BOQ Item 800 ₹ 651200.000
CONVEYOR CHAIN NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 246000.000
CONVEYOR,STRAIGHT NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 115640.000
JOINT,CONVEYOR MS NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 36000.000
C CHANNEL,CONVEYOR NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 77850.000
RIVET,CONVEYOR NA BOQ Item 4000 ₹ 23600.000