Tender Details

About Tender

💪 Calling Fitness Equipment Suppliers! 💪 The Department Of Commerce, Under The Ministry Of Commerce And Industry, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Pectoral Fly / Rear Deltoid Exercise Equipment (Version 2). 🏋️‍♂️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 10, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring The Equipment Meets The Highest Standards Of Quality And Safety. Keywords: Pectoral Fly, Rear Deltoid, Exercise Equipment, Fitness, Government Procurement, Department Of Commerce, Ministry Of Commerce And Industry
Particulars Details
Title
Pectoral Fly / Rear Deltoid (Version 2)
Description
Organisation Department of Commerce | Ministry of Commerce and Industry
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4882597
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 25, 2024 19:53
End Date
Expired 10/05/2024

Expired 849 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ISO FITNESS EQUIPMENTS

Contract Value

85000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Vivek Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Commerce And Industry
Department: Department Of Commerce
Organisation: Indian Institute Of Foreign Trade (iift)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Bigprint Sports Make : cosco Model : CE 3007 08-05-2024 12:11:49 N/A Disqualified
2 Dayal Traders Make : cosco Model : CE 3007 06-05-2024 23:22:29 N/A Disqualified
3 ISO FITNESS EQUIPMENTS Make : cosco Model : CE 3007 28-04-2024 18:36:05 N/A Qualified
4 JMD SPORTS AND GYMNASTIC EQUIPMENT Make : cosco Model : CE 3007 06-05-2024 16:49:55 N/A Disqualified
5 KOXTONS SPORTS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : cosco Model : CE 3007 07-05-2024 11:43:00 N/A Disqualified
6 SPORTS GROUP Make : cosco Model : CE 3007 27-04-2024 13:02:39 N/A Disqualified
7 UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM Make : cosco Model : CE 3007 08-05-2024 18:24:32 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ISO FITNESS EQUIPMENTS Item Categories : Pectoral Fly / Rear Deltoid (Version 2) 85000.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
cosco Pectoral Fly with Max Weight Capacity of 100 kilogram cosco CE 3007 1 ₹ 85000.000