Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Planks 12 Ft X 12 Inch X 1 Pt 5 Inch, Best Seasoned Wood,White Cement 25 Kgs Pack, Jk, Birla Or Reg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4495988 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 21:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 951 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 105 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARICH ENTERPRISES | - | 27-01-2024 16:03:54 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | OM ENTERPRISES | - | 23-01-2024 10:46:58 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRI BALAJI TRADING CO. | - | 27-01-2024 16:13:16 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OM ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Planks 12 ft x 12 inch x 1 pt 5 inch, Best seasoned wood,White Cement 25 Kgs pack, JK, Birla or reg | 3686445.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARICH ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Planks 12 ft x 12 inch x 1 pt 5 inch, Best seasoned wood,White Cement 25 Kgs pack, JK, Birla or reg | 3870767.25 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRI BALAJI TRADING CO. (MII) | Item Categories : Planks 12 ft x 12 inch x 1 pt 5 inch, Best seasoned wood,White Cement 25 Kgs pack, JK, Birla or reg | 4055089.50 | L3 |