Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Corrugated Coloured Galvalume Sheet 0.50 Mm Thick & 3mtr Length
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5151137 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 11, 2024 20:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 773 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APEC TECHSOL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NA Title : corrugated coloured galvalume sheet 0.50 mm thick & 3 mtr. length (Q3) | 22-07-2024 11:25:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BEN & GAWS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TATA/VIZAG /JSW OR EQUIVALENT Model : corrugated coloured 01 Title : corrugated coloured galvalume sheet 0.50 mm thick | 07-08-2024 13:54:42 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | FAISAL ROOFING SOLUTION (I) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FAISAL SHINE Model : HIGH RIB TRAPEZOIDAL SHEET Title : Corrugated Coloured Galvalume Sheet | 18-07-2024 15:43:23 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GAUTAM TRADERS | Make : UNBRAND Model : corrugated coloured galvalume sheet 0.5 mm thick & Title : corrugated coloured galvalume sheet 0.5 mm thick & 3 mtr length | 21-07-2024 19:10:14 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | HARI OM ENTERPRISES | Make : Corrugated Coloured Galvalume Sheet Model : Corrugated Coloured Galvalume Sheet Title : Corrugated Coloured Galvalume Sheet | 07-08-2024 12:00:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | HATIM ISMAILBHAI BOHRA | Make : NA Model : Corrugated Coloured Galvalume Sheet Title : CORRUGATED COLOURED GALVALUME SHEET | 20-07-2024 18:36:14 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S SIMRAN ENTERPRISES | Make : AMNS/INDARDHANUSH/ISI MARK Model : Corrugated Coloured Galvalume Sheet 0.50 Mm Thick Title : Corrugated Coloured Galvalume Sheet 0.50 Mm Thick & 3mtr Length | 18-07-2024 18:41:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | MANDELIA METAL PRODUCTS | Make : NA Model : CORRUGATED COLOURED GALVALUME SHEET, 0.5 MM THICK Title : CORRUGATED COLOURED GALVALUME SHEET, 0.5 MM THICK & 3 MTR LENGTH (1915715086) | 06-08-2024 19:53:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | NEEL KAMAL INDUSTRIES | Make : COLOR COATED SHEETS 0.50MM OFC Model : COLOR SHEETS 0.50MM OFC Title : COLOR SHEETS 0.50MM OFC | 30-07-2024 15:00:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | PRADEEP FURNITURES | Make : Pradeep Furnitures Model : Pradeep Title : Corrugated Coloured Galvalume Sheet 0.50 Mm Thick & 3mtr Length | 22-07-2024 15:31:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SAHA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : CORRUGATED COLOURED GALVALUME SHEET Title : CORRUGATED COLOURED GALVALUME SHEET, 0.5 MM THICK & 3 MTR LENGTH (1915715086) 1500 Sq. Mtr. | 20-07-2024 19:49:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | TANISHQ WIRE AND CONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : GALVANIZED STEEL Title : GALVANIZED STEEL | 07-08-2024 13:43:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SIMRAN ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : corrugated coloured galvalume sheet 0.50 mm thick & 3mtr length | 649290.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | GAUTAM TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : corrugated coloured galvalume sheet 0.50 mm thick & 3mtr length | 596490.00 | L1 |
| 3 | NEEL KAMAL INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : corrugated coloured galvalume sheet 0.50 mm thick & 3mtr length | 673500.00 | L2 |
| 4 | HATIM ISMAILBHAI BOHRA | Item Categories : corrugated coloured galvalume sheet 0.50 mm thick & 3mtr length | 715500.00 | L3 |
| 5 | BEN & GAWS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : corrugated coloured galvalume sheet 0.50 mm thick & 3mtr length | 733995.00 | L4 |
| 6 | PRADEEP FURNITURES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : corrugated coloured galvalume sheet 0.50 mm thick & 3mtr length | 746220.00 | L5 |
| 7 | SAHA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : corrugated coloured galvalume sheet 0.50 mm thick & 3mtr length | 757350.00 | L6 |
| 8 | APEC TECHSOL PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : corrugated coloured galvalume sheet 0.50 mm thick & 3mtr length | 757500.00 | L7 |
| 9 | TANISHQ WIRE AND CONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : corrugated coloured galvalume sheet 0.50 mm thick & 3mtr length | 776115.00 | L8 |
| 10 | FAISAL ROOFING SOLUTION (I) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : corrugated coloured galvalume sheet 0.50 mm thick & 3mtr length | 787500.00 | L9 |
| 11 | MANDELIA METAL PRODUCTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : corrugated coloured galvalume sheet 0.50 mm thick & 3mtr length | 836040.00 | L10 |