Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fire Resistant Hydraulic Fluid, Hfb 68
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | EASTERN COALFIELDS Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4737734 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 11, 2024 18:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/04/2024
Expired 887 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HARDCASTLE PETROFER PRIVATE LIMITEDSUN OIL COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAYAL TRADERS | Make : Servo Model : Fire Resistant Hydraulic Fluid, HFB-68 Title : Fire Resistant Hydraulic Fluid, HFB-68 | 20-03-2024 16:03:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | FLONEX OIL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DEEMOIL Model : DEEMOIL Title : DEEMOIL EQUIVALENT GRADE | 01-04-2024 11:33:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HARDCASTLE PETROFER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HISAFE Model : HISAFE B 68 Title : HISAFE B 68 | 01-04-2024 15:34:54 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Parvati Enterprises | Make : REPUTED MAKE Model : Fire Resistant Hydraulic Fluid, HFB-68 Title : Fire Resistant Hydraulic Fluid, HFB-68 | 21-03-2024 16:17:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SUN OIL COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUNOL Model : SUNOL Title : FRHFB- 68 | 29-03-2024 14:04:12 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HISAFE B 68 | HISAFE | HISAFE B 68 | 64140 | ₹ 6660297.600 |
| FRHFB- 68 | SUNOL | SUNOL | 21360 | ₹ 2218022.400 |
Providing, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Providing, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Read morePeriodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Periodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Read moreRefilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Read moreInvestigation on thermal-hydraulic behavior of inclined natural circulation loop to sdm college of engineering and technology, dharwad
Investigation on thermal-hydraulic behavior of inclined natural circulation loop to sdm college of engineering and technology, dharwad
Read moreEngagement of hydraulic excavator on hire for dismantling of houses and transportation material from taljhari to dumaria rehab site under rajmahal area.
Engagement of hydraulic excavator on hire for dismantling of houses and transportation material from taljhari to dumaria rehab site under rajmahal area.
Read moreConstruction of proposed centre of excellence of fire testing, training and research laboratory at iit patna, bihar (on epc basis)
Construction of proposed centre of excellence of fire testing, training and research laboratory at iit patna, bihar (on epc basis)
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreof your Industry type