Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ms Frame Medium Grade For Fencing Size Height 10 Feet Length 42 Meter Width 31 Meter Including Fitt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5217084 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 27, 2024 23:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2024
Expired 745 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COLONEL SECURITY & PLACEMENT SERVICES | - | 17-08-2024 17:05:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GIRDHARI LAL & SONS SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-08-2024 16:20:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M K ENTERPRISES | - | 12-08-2024 21:47:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | R.K. ENTERPRISES | - | 17-08-2024 16:58:19 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M K ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : MS Frame medium grade for fencing size height 10 feet Length 42 meter width 31 meter including fitt | 284500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R.K. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : MS Frame medium grade for fencing size height 10 feet Length 42 meter width 31 meter including fitt | 337438.00 | L2 |
| 3 | COLONEL SECURITY & PLACEMENT SERVICES | Item Categories : MS Frame medium grade for fencing size height 10 feet Length 42 meter width 31 meter including fitt | 425596.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GIRDHARI LAL & SONS SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MS Frame medium grade for fencing size height 10 feet Length 42 meter width 31 meter including fitt | 625100.00 | L4 |