Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cap Atorvastatin,Tab Atorvastatin,Tab Ecosprin,Tab Torsemide,Moxifloxacin,Cyclopentolate,Homatropin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4779695 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 19:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2024
Expired 892 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HILAL-E-AHMAR ENTERPRISESKASHMIR PHARMA & SURGICALSSALIHAH PHARMACEUTICAL DISTRI...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 19 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mohammad Ayoub Beigh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation:
Directorate Of Health Services Kashmir
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAPS & SCALPELS PHARMA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-03-2024 16:54:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | HILAL-E-AHMAR ENTERPRISES | - | 25-03-2024 10:07:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | KASHMIR PHARMA & SURGICALS | - | 24-03-2024 22:24:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | NUTRAKEM PHARMA | - | 18-03-2024 17:43:52 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | SALIHAH PHARMACEUTICAL DISTRIBUTOR | - | 25-03-2024 11:19:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homatropin | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 12880.000 |
| Tab Ambroxyl | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 1450.000 |
| Tab Cravedal 3 | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Tab Torsemide | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 560.000 |
| Tab Ecosprin | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 150.000 |
| Trypan Blue Ophthalmic | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2700.000 |
| INJ PCM | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Tab Atorvastatin | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Inj Tramadol | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 2016.000 |
| Inj DoButamine | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1680.000 |
| Inj Diazepam | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1120.000 |
| Inj Phenytoyin | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Tab Acetazolamide | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 520.000 |
| Tab Levofloxacin | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| Cyclopentolate | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 10750.000 |
| Moxifloxacin | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 6200.000 |
| Cap Atorvastatin | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 880.000 |
| Forocot Inhaler | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 70000.000 |
| Forocot Inhaler | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 70000.000 |