Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clutch Plate Assy,Pressure Plate,Clutch Release Bearing,Clutch Plate Assy,Pressure Plate Assy,Air F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5166650 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 16, 2024 19:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/08/2024
Expired 758 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOK ENTERPRISES | - | 05-08-2024 23:31:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEVAJ TECHNOLOGY | - | 05-08-2024 23:49:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MEHLA ENGINEERING UDHAMPUR | - | 05-08-2024 23:39:12 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOK ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Clutch Plate assy,pressure plate,Clutch Release Bearing,Clutch Plate assy,Pressure Plate assy,Air f | 62132.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MEHLA ENGINEERING UDHAMPUR (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Clutch Plate assy,pressure plate,Clutch Release Bearing,Clutch Plate assy,Pressure Plate assy,Air f | 72790.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DEVAJ TECHNOLOGY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Clutch Plate assy,pressure plate,Clutch Release Bearing,Clutch Plate assy,Pressure Plate assy,Air f | 73961.00 | L3 |