Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Procurement Bid Invitation For Road Construction Project 🛣️ The Public Works Department (Pwd), State Government And Union Territory, Invites Bids For The Construction Of A Road Section On Baghi Khadrala Sungari Rohru Road From Km 0/00 To Km 67/00. 🚧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 6:00 Pm 💲 Tender Fee: Inr 5000 💲 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 274100 The Project Scope Includes The Provision And Laying Of G Ii, G Iii, Prime Coat, Tack Coat, Bituminous Macadam, And Premix Surfacing Materials With A Thickness Of 25mm At Rd 26/700 To 32/00. This Is For The Maintenance Of District Roads (Mdr). Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, In Accordance With The Project Specifications And Government Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Road Construction, Pwd, State Government And Ut, Baghi Khadrala Sungari Rohru Road, Bituminous Macadam, Premix Surfacing, Tender, Bid, Emd, Construction Project| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A/R M/O Of Baghi Khadrala Sungari Rohru Road Km 0/00 To 67/00
|
| Description |
(Sh Providing And Laying G Ii,G Iii, Prime Coat, Tack Coat, Bituminious Macadam,And Premix Surfacing Materials 25mm Th. At Rd 26/700 To 32/00) ( Mdr Roads)
|
| Organisation | PWD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PWD_88710_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PW-RD-T-25735-834dt4.3.24 |
| Tender Fee | 5000 |
| EMD | 2.74 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Rohru |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://hptenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=131688 |
| Start Date | April 02, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 876 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Appointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Appointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Read moreConstruction narkanda baggi khadrala sungari rohru road km 0/00 to 67/00 sh providing and laying g iii in km 33 000 to 40 000
Construction narkanda baggi khadrala sungari rohru road km 0/00 to 67/00 sh providing and laying g iii in km 33 000 to 40 000
Read moreProviding periodical maintenance on baghi khadrala sungri rohru road km 0.0 to 67.0
Sh providing and laying g iii, prime coat, periodical maintenance at rd. 26.700 to 30.00
Read moreRepair and maintenance of baghi khadrala sungari road km 000 to 67 sh providing and laying metalling and tarring at rd 3800 to 4000
Repair and maintenance of baghi khadrala sungari road km 000 to 67 sh providing and laying metalling and tarring at rd 3800 to 400
Read moreRepair and maintenance of baghi khadrala sungari road km 000 to 67 sh providing and laying metalling and tarring at rd 3800 to 4000
Repair and maintenance of baghi khadrala sungari road km 000 to 67 sh providing and laying metalling and tarring at rd 3800 to 4000
Read moreA r and m o civil hospital rohru tehsil rohru distt shimla sh renovation of kitchen at civil hospital rohru
A r and m o civil hospital rohru tehsil rohru distt shimla sh renovation of kitchen at civil hospital rohru
Read moreC/o of rohru chirgaon dodra kawar km 0/00 to 92/695
( sh- p/l gsb,g-ii,&#x0d g-iii metalling and tarring work at rd 29/00 to 31/00)&#x0d
Read moreA/r m/o link road village jiskoon km 0/00 to 8/00
Sh- c/o 10.00 mtr slab culvert at rd 3/605
Read moreC/o potato cyst nematode chambers at potato development station khadrala gp khangteri, tehsil rohru, distt. shimla, hp
C/o treatment chambers (3 no.), drain and soak pit
Read moreof your Industry type