Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Renewal Of License And Support For Checkpoint 5400 Utm Sg & Management Server
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4457825 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 09, 2024 21:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/01/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Maneesh Saxena
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Board Of Radiation And Isotope Technology
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INSPIRISYS SOLUTIONS LIMITED | Make : Checkpoint Model : Checkpoint 5400 UTM-SG & Management Server Title : Checkpoint 5400 UTM-SG & Management Server | 21-02-2024 09:22:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MICROPOINT COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Checkpoint 5400 UTMSG & Management Server Model : Checkpoint 5400 UTMSG & Management Server Title : Checkpoint 5400 UTMSG & Management Server | 17-02-2024 16:29:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | RYSUN IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Checkpoint Model : Checkpoint 5400 UTM-SG & Management Server Title : Checkpoint 5400 UTM-SG & Management Server renewal licenses | 17-02-2024 19:53:19 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MICROPOINT COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Renewal Of License And Support For Checkpoint 5400 UTM-SG & Management Server | 850400.97 | L1 |
| 2 | RYSUN IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Renewal Of License And Support For Checkpoint 5400 UTM-SG & Management Server | 1401666.13 | L2 |
| 3 | INSPIRISYS SOLUTIONS LIMITED | Item Categories : Renewal Of License And Support For Checkpoint 5400 UTM-SG & Management Server | 1453579.69 | L3 |