Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Sterile Adhesive Post Op Dressing Medium
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3731803
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 25, 2023 19:09
End Date
Expired 16/08/2023

Expired 1117 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 C P THAKKAR AND COMPANY (PHARMA) LIMITED Make : CONVATEC Model : AQUACEL AG SURGICAL 9 X 30 Title : STERILE ADHESIVE POST OP DRESSING MEDIUM 10-08-2023 14:49:10 N/A Qualified
2 COSMOS ENTERPRISE Make : Lohmann & Rauscher Model : Curapor Title : Sterile Adhesive Post OP Dressing Medium 12-08-2023 18:09:15 N/A Disqualified
3 K ENTERPRISES Make : CONVATEC Model : AQUACEL AG SCD DRS 9X30CM Title : STERILE ADHESIVE POST OP DRESSING MEDIUM 12-08-2023 15:42:59 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 C P THAKKAR AND COMPANY (PHARMA) LIMITED Item Categories : Sterile Adhesive Post OP Dressing Medium 192000.00 L1
2 K ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Sterile Adhesive Post OP Dressing Medium 198000.00 L2