Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hose Pipe,Hydroylic Cylinder Kit,Control Valve,Coller Hose Inter,Cylinder Big Seal,Cylinder Small S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5228708 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 31, 2024 14:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2024
Expired 743 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | choudhary electricals | - | 24-08-2024 14:36:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RAM ENTERPRISES | - | 12-08-2024 13:02:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAVI ENTERPRISES | - | 12-08-2024 17:58:35 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAM ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hose Pipe,Hydroylic Cylinder Kit,Control Valve,Coller Hose Inter,Cylinder Big Seal,Cylinder Small S | 98573.04 | L1 |
| 2 | RAVI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hose Pipe,Hydroylic Cylinder Kit,Control Valve,Coller Hose Inter,Cylinder Big Seal,Cylinder Small S | 99975.00 | L2 |
| 3 | choudhary electricals (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Hose Pipe,Hydroylic Cylinder Kit,Control Valve,Coller Hose Inter,Cylinder Big Seal,Cylinder Small S | 104945.00 | L3 |